Where is Kibungo located?

Kibungo is located in Rwanda (Ngoma District, Eastern Province) and time zone Africa/Kigali. Places nearby are Rwamagana, Ngara and Kigali.

Kibungo (Rwanda)

Distances from Kibungo to the most important cities in Rwanda and the world.

How far is it to Kibungo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kibungo

What country is Kibungo in?

What country is Kibungo in?

Latitude

-2.1597000°

Longitude

30.5427000°

Alternate names

  • Кибунго
  • Kibungu
  • Kibungo

Distance to the largest cities of Rwanda

Kigali
45 Kilometer
Butare
80 Kilometer
Gitarama
64 Kilometer
Musanze
103 Kilometer
Gisenyi
115 Kilometer
Byumba
75 Kilometer
Cyangugu
136 Kilometer
Kibuye
96 Kilometer
Rwamagana
25 Kilometer
Nzega
86 Kilometer
Nyanza
67 Kilometer

From Kibungo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,148 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,751 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,959 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,114 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,642 Kilometer
Beijing
8,282 Kilometer
Karachi
4,165 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,287 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,177 Kilometer
Delhi
5,044 Kilometer
Moscow
6,395 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,214 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,571 Kilometer
Seoul
8,866 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,607 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,605 Kilometer
Lagos
2,370 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,120 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,674 Kilometer
New York City
9,602 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,210 Kilometer
Taipei
7,870 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,241 Kilometer
Lima
8,674 Kilometer
Cairo
3,545 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,403 Kilometer
London
6,393 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,011 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,902 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,059 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,000 Kilometer
Tehran
4,486 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,047 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,210 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,441 Kilometer
Lahore
5,103 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,866 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,009 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,324 Kilometer
Harbin
9,321 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,109 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,090 Kilometer
Shantou
7,444 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,864 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,116 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,831 Kilometer
Santiago
8,797 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,366 Kilometer
Sydney
10,264 Kilometer
Yangon
5,648 Kilometer
Jinan
8,129 Kilometer
Chennai
4,318 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,791 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,958 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,224 Kilometer
Changchun
9,118 Kilometer
Dalian
8,572 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,552 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,595 Kilometer
Kunming
6,503 Kilometer