Where is Orly located?

What country is Orly in?

France

What country is Orly in?

Orly

Orly is located in France (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places in the near are Villeneuve-le-Roi, Thiais and Choisy-le-Roi.

Latitude

48.7479200°

Longitude

2.3925300°

Alternate names

  • 오를리
  • 奥利
  • オルリー
  • اورلی
  • אורלי
  • Орлі
  • Орли
  • oruri
  • oleulli
  • awrly
  • ao li
  • Orly
  • Orli

How far is it to Orly?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Orly

Distance to the biggest cities in France

Paris
12 Kilometer
Marseille
646 Kilometer
Lyon
384 Kilometer
Toulouse
571 Kilometer
Nice
678 Kilometer
Nantes
358 Kilometer
Strasbourg
429 Kilometer
Montpellier
577 Kilometer
Bordeaux
491 Kilometer
Lille
214 Kilometer
Rennes
333 Kilometer
Reims
142 Kilometer
Le Havre
200 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
41 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
398 Kilometer
Toulon
681 Kilometer

From Orly to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,718 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,379 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,516 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,739 Kilometer
Beijing
9,172 Kilometer
Karachi
5,802 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,289 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,243 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,306 Kilometer
Delhi
6,382 Kilometer
Moscow
2,921 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,387 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,561 Kilometer
Seoul
10,042 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,867 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,170 Kilometer
Lagos
4,653 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,314 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,077 Kilometer
New York City
6,175 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,347 Kilometer
Taipei
9,881 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,929 Kilometer
Lima
9,224 Kilometer
Cairo
3,091 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,810 Kilometer
London
364 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,596 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,374 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,764 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,490 Kilometer
Tehran
4,177 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,527 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,403 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,671 Kilometer
Lahore
6,059 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,713 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,638 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,685 Kilometer
Harbin
9,946 Kilometer

Places near Orly