Where is Choisy-le-Roi located?

What country is Choisy-le-Roi in?

France

What country is Choisy-le-Roi in?

Choisy-le-Roi

Choisy-le-Roi is located in France (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places in the near are Thiais, Vitry-sur-Seine and Orly.

Latitude

48.7684600°

Longitude

2.4187400°

Alternate names

  • 슈아시르루아
  • 舒瓦西勒鲁瓦
  • ショワジー=ル=ロワ
  • شوآزی-لو-روآ
  • شوآزی لو روآ
  • Шуазі-ле-Руа
  • Шуази-ле-Руа
  • Шоази ле Роа
  • syuasileulua
  • shwazy-lw-rwa
  • shwazy lw rwa
  • shu wa xi lei lu wa
  • showaji=ru=rowa
  • Shuazi-le-Rua
  • Shoazi le Roa
  • Choisy-sur-Seine
  • Choisy-le-Roi
  • Choisy

How far is it to Choisy-le-Roi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Choisy-le-Roi

Distance to the biggest cities in France

Paris
11 Kilometer
Marseille
647 Kilometer
Lyon
385 Kilometer
Toulouse
573 Kilometer
Nice
679 Kilometer
Nantes
361 Kilometer
Strasbourg
427 Kilometer
Montpellier
579 Kilometer
Bordeaux
494 Kilometer
Lille
211 Kilometer
Rennes
335 Kilometer
Reims
140 Kilometer
Le Havre
201 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
40 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
399 Kilometer
Toulon
682 Kilometer

From Choisy-le-Roi to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,717 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,382 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,515 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,741 Kilometer
Beijing
9,170 Kilometer
Karachi
5,801 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,287 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,241 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,305 Kilometer
Delhi
6,381 Kilometer
Moscow
2,919 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,386 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,560 Kilometer
Seoul
10,041 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,870 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,169 Kilometer
Lagos
4,655 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,314 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,076 Kilometer
New York City
6,178 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,346 Kilometer
Taipei
9,880 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,931 Kilometer
Lima
9,227 Kilometer
Cairo
3,091 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,813 Kilometer
London
364 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,594 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,372 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,763 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,488 Kilometer
Tehran
4,176 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,526 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,402 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,669 Kilometer
Lahore
6,058 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,711 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,636 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,688 Kilometer
Harbin
9,944 Kilometer

Places near Choisy-le-Roi