Where is Gürün located?

Gürün is located in Turkey (Sivas) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Darende, Kuluncak and Hekimhan.

Gürün (Turkey)

Distances from Gürün to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Gürün?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gürün

What country is Gürün in?

What country is Gürün in?

Latitude

38.7222500°

Longitude

37.2709700°

Alternate names

  • İnönü
  • Inonu
  • Gürün
  • Gurun

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
712 Kilometer
Ankara
377 Kilometer
İzmir
811 Kilometer
Bursa
677 Kilometer
Adana
246 Kilometer
Gaziantep
183 Kilometer
Konya
394 Kilometer
Çankaya
376 Kilometer
Antalya
563 Kilometer
Bağcılar
720 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
252 Kilometer
Kayseri
143 Kilometer
Üsküdar
707 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
718 Kilometer
Umraniye
699 Kilometer
Mersin
297 Kilometer

From Gürün to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,785 Kilometer
Istanbul
712 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,119 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,576 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,116 Kilometer
Beijing
6,331 Kilometer
Karachi
2,826 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,393 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,316 Kilometer
Delhi
3,383 Kilometer
Moscow
1,873 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,396 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,560 Kilometer
Seoul
7,178 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,590 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,224 Kilometer
Lagos
4,466 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,444 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,200 Kilometer
New York City
8,905 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,357 Kilometer
Taipei
6,907 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,051 Kilometer
Lima
10,714 Kilometer
Cairo
1,067 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,666 Kilometer
London
3,306 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,634 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,417 Kilometer
Baghdad
822 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,562 Kilometer
Tehran
1,180 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,574 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,413 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,754 Kilometer
Lahore
3,069 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,901 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,696 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,348 Kilometer
Harbin
7,192 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,394 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,716 Kilometer
Shantou
6,576 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,756 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,293 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,399 Kilometer
Santiago
11,729 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,457 Kilometer
Sydney
12,118 Kilometer
Yangon
5,292 Kilometer
Jinan
6,382 Kilometer
Chennai
4,448 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,126 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,046 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,719 Kilometer
Changchun
7,067 Kilometer
Dalian
6,747 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,452 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,722 Kilometer
Kunming
5,448 Kilometer