Where is Afşin located?

Afşin is located in Turkey (Kahramanmaraş) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Elbistan, Ekinözü and Göksun.

Afşin (Turkey)

Distances from Afşin to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Afşin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Afşin

What country is Afşin in?

What country is Afşin in?

Latitude

38.2476900°

Longitude

36.9139900°

Alternate names

  • Yarpuz
  • Yarpus
  • Efsus
  • Afşin
  • Afsin

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
706 Kilometer
Ankara
373 Kilometer
İzmir
782 Kilometer
Bursa
664 Kilometer
Adana
188 Kilometer
Gaziantep
136 Kilometer
Konya
357 Kilometer
Çankaya
373 Kilometer
Antalya
519 Kilometer
Bağcılar
714 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
267 Kilometer
Kayseri
126 Kilometer
Üsküdar
702 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
712 Kilometer
Umraniye
694 Kilometer
Mersin
241 Kilometer

From Afşin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,808 Kilometer
Istanbul
706 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,061 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,568 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,078 Kilometer
Beijing
6,361 Kilometer
Karachi
2,822 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,422 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,330 Kilometer
Delhi
3,394 Kilometer
Moscow
1,926 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,409 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,568 Kilometer
Seoul
7,206 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,533 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,245 Kilometer
Lagos
4,407 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,431 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,227 Kilometer
New York City
8,878 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,371 Kilometer
Taipei
6,923 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,992 Kilometer
Lima
10,663 Kilometer
Cairo
1,008 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,620 Kilometer
London
3,303 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,653 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,437 Kilometer
Baghdad
806 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,584 Kilometer
Tehran
1,194 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,594 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,426 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,778 Kilometer
Lahore
3,084 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,932 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,717 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,290 Kilometer
Harbin
7,226 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,420 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,738 Kilometer
Shantou
6,591 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,756 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,280 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,444 Kilometer
Santiago
11,673 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,463 Kilometer
Sydney
12,105 Kilometer
Yangon
5,294 Kilometer
Jinan
6,409 Kilometer
Chennai
4,438 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,151 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,030 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,685 Kilometer
Changchun
7,100 Kilometer
Dalian
6,775 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,421 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,729 Kilometer
Kunming
5,461 Kilometer