Where is Darende located?

Darende is located in Turkey (Malatya) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Gürün, Kuluncak and Akçadağ.

Darende (Turkey)

Distances from Darende to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Darende?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Darende

What country is Darende in?

What country is Darende in?

Latitude

38.5458300°

Longitude

37.5058300°

Alternate names

  • Даренде
  • Yarpus
  • Darende

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
736 Kilometer
Ankara
402 Kilometer
İzmir
830 Kilometer
Bursa
700 Kilometer
Adana
245 Kilometer
Gaziantep
164 Kilometer
Konya
408 Kilometer
Çankaya
401 Kilometer
Antalya
574 Kilometer
Bağcılar
744 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
228 Kilometer
Kayseri
163 Kilometer
Üsküdar
732 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
743 Kilometer
Umraniye
723 Kilometer
Mersin
298 Kilometer

From Darende to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,764 Kilometer
Istanbul
736 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,118 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,549 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,131 Kilometer
Beijing
6,313 Kilometer
Karachi
2,800 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,374 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,293 Kilometer
Delhi
3,359 Kilometer
Moscow
1,893 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,373 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,536 Kilometer
Seoul
7,159 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,590 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,203 Kilometer
Lagos
4,462 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,417 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,181 Kilometer
New York City
8,924 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,334 Kilometer
Taipei
6,884 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,039 Kilometer
Lima
10,720 Kilometer
Cairo
1,059 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,676 Kilometer
London
3,331 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,612 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,395 Kilometer
Baghdad
795 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,541 Kilometer
Tehran
1,157 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,552 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,389 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,733 Kilometer
Lahore
3,046 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,883 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,674 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,347 Kilometer
Harbin
7,175 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,374 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,695 Kilometer
Shantou
6,553 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,730 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,266 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,423 Kilometer
Santiago
11,730 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,432 Kilometer
Sydney
12,091 Kilometer
Yangon
5,266 Kilometer
Jinan
6,363 Kilometer
Chennai
4,422 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,106 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,019 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,693 Kilometer
Changchun
7,050 Kilometer
Dalian
6,728 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,470 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,698 Kilometer
Kunming
5,424 Kilometer