Where is Lice located?

Lice is located in Turkey (Diyarbakır) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Hani, Kocaköy and Hazro.

Lice (Turkey)

Distances from Lice to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Lice?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lice

What country is Lice in?

What country is Lice in?

Latitude

38.4582100°

Longitude

40.6388800°

Alternate names

  • Lijje
  • Lice

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
976 Kilometer
Ankara
643 Kilometer
İzmir
1,080 Kilometer
Bursa
946 Kilometer
Adana
455 Kilometer
Gaziantep
303 Kilometer
Konya
656 Kilometer
Çankaya
642 Kilometer
Antalya
814 Kilometer
Bağcılar
984 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
69 Kilometer
Kayseri
413 Kilometer
Üsküdar
972 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
983 Kilometer
Umraniye
963 Kilometer
Mersin
513 Kilometer

From Lice to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,514 Kilometer
Istanbul
976 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,285 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,347 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,376 Kilometer
Beijing
6,063 Kilometer
Karachi
2,586 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,123 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,049 Kilometer
Delhi
3,120 Kilometer
Moscow
1,918 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,130 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,299 Kilometer
Seoul
6,908 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,761 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,954 Kilometer
Lagos
4,612 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,225 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,930 Kilometer
New York City
9,175 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,090 Kilometer
Taipei
6,637 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,124 Kilometer
Lima
10,930 Kilometer
Cairo
1,190 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,904 Kilometer
London
3,563 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,364 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,146 Kilometer
Baghdad
638 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,291 Kilometer
Tehran
915 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,303 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,146 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,483 Kilometer
Lahore
2,802 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,634 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,425 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,515 Kilometer
Harbin
6,927 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,124 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,445 Kilometer
Shantou
6,308 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,506 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,074 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,503 Kilometer
Santiago
11,910 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,199 Kilometer
Sydney
11,897 Kilometer
Yangon
5,040 Kilometer
Jinan
6,112 Kilometer
Chennai
4,224 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,855 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,834 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,591 Kilometer
Changchun
6,801 Kilometer
Dalian
6,477 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,720 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,463 Kilometer
Kunming
5,181 Kilometer