Where is Ljubuški located?

Ljubuški is located in Bosnia and Herzegovina (Federation of B&H) and time zone Europe/Sarajevo. Places nearby are Čitluk, Čapljina and Metković.

Ljubuški (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Distances from Ljubuški to the most important cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina and the world.

How far is it to Ljubuški?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ljubuški

What country is Ljubuški in?

What country is Ljubuški in?

Latitude

43.1969400°

Longitude

17.5450000°

Alternate names

  • 柳布什基
  • Любушки
  • Љубушки
  • liu bu shen ji
  • Ljubuški
  • Ljubuski
  • Ljubushki
  • Liubuškai
  • Liubuskai

Distance to the largest cities of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Sarajevo
97 Kilometer
Banja Luka
176 Kilometer
Zenica
114 Kilometer
Tuzla
173 Kilometer
Mostar
26 Kilometer
Bihać
223 Kilometer
Bugojno
95 Kilometer
Brčko
210 Kilometer
Bijeljina
218 Kilometer
Prijedor
207 Kilometer
Trebinje
83 Kilometer
Travnik
114 Kilometer
Doboj
174 Kilometer
Cazin
233 Kilometer
Velika Kladuša
259 Kilometer
Visoko
101 Kilometer

From Ljubuški to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,417 Kilometer
Istanbul
943 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,495 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,161 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,693 Kilometer
Beijing
7,916 Kilometer
Karachi
4,442 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,983 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,969 Kilometer
Delhi
5,036 Kilometer
Moscow
2,118 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,049 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,211 Kilometer
Seoul
8,777 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,959 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,861 Kilometer
Lagos
4,197 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,977 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,807 Kilometer
New York City
7,329 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,010 Kilometer
Taipei
8,555 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,231 Kilometer
Lima
9,704 Kilometer
Cairo
1,814 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,470 Kilometer
London
1,684 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,277 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,058 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,407 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,191 Kilometer
Tehran
2,833 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,213 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,066 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,377 Kilometer
Lahore
4,721 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,472 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,331 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,745 Kilometer
Harbin
8,733 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,003 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,347 Kilometer
Shantou
8,228 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,385 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,842 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,106 Kilometer
Santiago
10,994 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,103 Kilometer
Sydney
13,646 Kilometer
Yangon
6,927 Kilometer
Jinan
7,989 Kilometer
Chennai
6,013 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,744 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,539 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,097 Kilometer
Changchun
8,623 Kilometer
Dalian
8,338 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,910 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,370 Kilometer
Kunming
7,101 Kilometer