Where is Dubrovnik located?

What country is Dubrovnik in?

Croatia

What country is Dubrovnik in?

How far is it to Dubrovnik?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dubrovnik

Dubrovnik

Dubrovnik is located in Croatia (Grad Dubrovnik, Dubrovačko-Neretvanska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Trebinje, Bileća and Herceg-Novi.

Latitude

42.6480700°

Longitude

18.0921600°

Alternate names

  • 杜布羅夫尼克
  • ドゥブロヴニク
  • דוברובניק
  • Дуброўнік
  • Дубровник
  • la perla del Adriático
  • la perla del Adriatico
  • dwbrwbnyq
  • du bu luo fu ni ke
  • do~uburovuniku
  • Respublica Ragusina
  • Republic of Ragusa
  • Repubblica di Ragusa
  • Ragusa
  • Pearl of the Adriatic
  • Laus
  • Dùbrōvnik
  • Dubrownik
  • Dubrovník
  • Dubrovnique
  • Dubrovnikas
  • Dubrovnik
  • Dubrovačka Republika
  • Dubrovacka Republika
  • Dubrounik
  • Dubrava
  • DBV
  • Communitas Ragusina

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
387 Kilometer
Split
163 Kilometer
Rijeka
418 Kilometer
Osijek
323 Kilometer
Zadar
280 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
276 Kilometer
Pula
418 Kilometer
Sesvete
384 Kilometer
Karlovac
373 Kilometer
Karlovac
373 Kilometer
Varaždin
426 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
390 Kilometer
Šibenik
211 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
387 Kilometer
Sisak
339 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
374 Kilometer

From Dubrovnik to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,364 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,472 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,093 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,719 Kilometer
Beijing
7,870 Kilometer
Karachi
4,378 Kilometer
İstanbul
887 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,936 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,910 Kilometer
Delhi
4,975 Kilometer
Moscow
2,125 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,990 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,149 Kilometer
Seoul
8,729 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,935 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,808 Kilometer
Lagos
4,151 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,905 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,758 Kilometer
New York City
7,371 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,951 Kilometer
Taipei
8,499 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,172 Kilometer
Lima
9,700 Kilometer
Cairo
1,739 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,478 Kilometer
London
1,753 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,222 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,003 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,341 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,139 Kilometer
Tehran
2,774 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,159 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,005 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,325 Kilometer
Lahore
4,663 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,428 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,278 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,720 Kilometer
Harbin
8,691 Kilometer

Places near Dubrovnik