Where is Split located?

What country is Split in?

Croatia

What country is Split in?

How far is it to Split?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Split

Split

Split is located in Croatia (Grad Split, Splitsko-Dalmatinska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Solin, Kaštel Kambelovac and Kaštel Lukšić.

Latitude

43.5089100°

Longitude

16.4391500°

Alternate names

  • 스플리트
  • 斯普利特
  • スプリト
  • სპლიტი
  • स्प्लिट
  • سپلٹ، کروشیا
  • سبليت
  • اسپلیت
  • ספליט
  • Սպլիտ
  • Спліт
  • Сплит
  • Горад Спліт
  • Σπλιτ
  • supurito
  • splyt
  • splita
  • si pu li te
  • seupeulliteu
  • sblyt
  • asplyt
  • Spàlato
  • Splitas
  • Splita
  • Split / Dalmatien
  • Split
  • Spalatum
  • Spalato
  • SPU
  • Gorad Split

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
256 Kilometer
Rijeka
259 Kilometer
Osijek
288 Kilometer
Zadar
117 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
221 Kilometer
Pula
256 Kilometer
Sesvete
257 Kilometer
Karlovac
229 Kilometer
Karlovac
229 Kilometer
Varaždin
308 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
257 Kilometer
Šibenik
49 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
256 Kilometer
Sisak
215 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
244 Kilometer
Vinkovci
272 Kilometer

From Split to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,510 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,472 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,255 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,617 Kilometer
Beijing
8,006 Kilometer
Karachi
4,539 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,038 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,073 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,063 Kilometer
Delhi
5,131 Kilometer
Moscow
2,164 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,144 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,306 Kilometer
Seoul
8,867 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,937 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,954 Kilometer
Lagos
4,207 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,068 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,898 Kilometer
New York City
7,242 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,105 Kilometer
Taipei
8,649 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,263 Kilometer
Lima
9,657 Kilometer
Cairo
1,895 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,411 Kilometer
London
1,591 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,371 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,151 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,501 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,283 Kilometer
Tehran
2,928 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,307 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,159 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,469 Kilometer
Lahore
4,816 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,562 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,424 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,726 Kilometer
Harbin
8,820 Kilometer

Places near Split