Where is Solin located?

What country is Solin in?

Croatia

What country is Solin in?

How far is it to Solin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Solin

Solin

Solin is located in Croatia (Splitsko-Dalmatinska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Split, Podstrana and Kaštel Kambelovac.

Latitude

43.5432000°

Longitude

16.4931400°

Alternate names

  • 索林
  • ソリン
  • سۆلین
  • سولین
  • سلین، کرواسی
  • Солін
  • Солин
  • swlyn
  • suo lin
  • sorin
  • slyn krwasy
  • Solin
  • Salona

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
253 Kilometer
Rijeka
259 Kilometer
Osijek
282 Kilometer
Zadar
118 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
216 Kilometer
Pula
257 Kilometer
Sesvete
253 Kilometer
Karlovac
227 Kilometer
Karlovac
227 Kilometer
Varaždin
304 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
254 Kilometer
Šibenik
51 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
253 Kilometer
Sisak
212 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
241 Kilometer
Vinkovci
267 Kilometer

From Solin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,506 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,478 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,253 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,623 Kilometer
Beijing
8,002 Kilometer
Karachi
4,537 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,035 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,069 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,060 Kilometer
Delhi
5,128 Kilometer
Moscow
2,158 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,141 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,303 Kilometer
Seoul
8,863 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,943 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,951 Kilometer
Lagos
4,212 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,067 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,894 Kilometer
New York City
7,247 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,101 Kilometer
Taipei
8,646 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,267 Kilometer
Lima
9,662 Kilometer
Cairo
1,895 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,417 Kilometer
London
1,592 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,367 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,148 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,499 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,280 Kilometer
Tehran
2,925 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,303 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,156 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,465 Kilometer
Lahore
4,813 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,557 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,421 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,731 Kilometer
Harbin
8,816 Kilometer

Places near Solin