Where is Podstrana located?

What country is Podstrana in?

Croatia

What country is Podstrana in?

How far is it to Podstrana?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Podstrana

Podstrana

Podstrana is located in Croatia (Splitsko-Dalmatinska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Solin, Split and Omiš.

Latitude

43.4866800°

Longitude

16.5501300°

Alternate names

  • Postrana
  • Podstrana

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
260 Kilometer
Rijeka
267 Kilometer
Osijek
285 Kilometer
Zadar
126 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
218 Kilometer
Pula
264 Kilometer
Sesvete
260 Kilometer
Karlovac
234 Kilometer
Karlovac
235 Kilometer
Varaždin
310 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
261 Kilometer
Šibenik
58 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
260 Kilometer
Sisak
218 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
248 Kilometer
Vinkovci
268 Kilometer

From Podstrana to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,500 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,475 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,246 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,625 Kilometer
Beijing
7,997 Kilometer
Karachi
4,530 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,029 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,064 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,054 Kilometer
Delhi
5,121 Kilometer
Moscow
2,159 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,134 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,296 Kilometer
Seoul
8,858 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,940 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,945 Kilometer
Lagos
4,207 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,059 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,889 Kilometer
New York City
7,251 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,095 Kilometer
Taipei
8,640 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,260 Kilometer
Lima
9,662 Kilometer
Cairo
1,888 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,418 Kilometer
London
1,599 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,361 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,142 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,492 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,274 Kilometer
Tehran
2,918 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,298 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,149 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,460 Kilometer
Lahore
4,807 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,553 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,415 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,728 Kilometer
Harbin
8,812 Kilometer

Places near Podstrana