Where is Omiš located?

Omiš is located in Croatia (Grad Omiš, Split-Dalmatia) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Podstrana, Solin and Split.

Omiš (Croatia)

Distances from Omiš to the most important cities in Croatia and the world.

How far is it to Omiš?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Omiš

What country is Omiš in?

What country is Omiš in?

Latitude

43.4447200°

Longitude

16.6886100°

Alternate names

  • Омиш
  • omish
  • Omiš
  • Omis
  • Almissa

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
267 Kilometer
Split
21 Kilometer
Rijeka
274 Kilometer
Osijek
282 Kilometer
Zadar
138 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
217 Kilometer
Pula
276 Kilometer
Sesvete
266 Kilometer
Karlovac
243 Kilometer
Varaždin
316 Kilometer
Šibenik
71 Kilometer
Centar
267 Kilometer
Sisak
224 Kilometer
Vinkovci
264 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
254 Kilometer
Vukovar
280 Kilometer

From Omiš to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,489 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,017 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,478 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,234 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,635 Kilometer
Beijing
7,986 Kilometer
Karachi
4,515 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,053 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,042 Kilometer
Delhi
5,109 Kilometer
Moscow
2,153 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,122 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,284 Kilometer
Seoul
8,847 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,943 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,933 Kilometer
Lagos
4,206 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,048 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,877 Kilometer
New York City
7,262 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,083 Kilometer
Taipei
8,628 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,256 Kilometer
Lima
9,668 Kilometer
Cairo
1,877 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,425 Kilometer
London
1,611 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,350 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,130 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,480 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,263 Kilometer
Tehran
2,906 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,286 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,139 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,448 Kilometer
Lahore
4,795 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,541 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,403 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,730 Kilometer
Harbin
8,801 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,074 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,419 Kilometer
Shantou
8,301 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,458 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,914 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,117 Kilometer
Santiago
10,972 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,177 Kilometer
Sydney
13,716 Kilometer
Yangon
7,000 Kilometer
Jinan
8,059 Kilometer
Chennai
6,085 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,815 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,609 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,167 Kilometer
Changchun
8,691 Kilometer
Dalian
8,408 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,844 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,444 Kilometer
Kunming
7,174 Kilometer