Where is Makarska located?

Makarska is located in Croatia (Grad Makarska, Split-Dalmatia) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Omiš, Podstrana and Ljubuški.

Makarska (Croatia)

Distances from Makarska to the most important cities in Croatia and the world.

How far is it to Makarska?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Makarska

What country is Makarska in?

What country is Makarska in?

Latitude

43.2969400°

Longitude

17.0177800°

Alternate names

  • 馬卡爾斯卡
  • マカルスカ
  • ماکارسکا
  • Макарська
  • Макарска
  • makarusuka
  • makarska
  • ma ka er si ka
  • Muccurum
  • Makarská
  • Makarska og Podgora
  • Makarska
  • Makars'ka
  • Macarsca

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
289 Kilometer
Split
52 Kilometer
Rijeka
304 Kilometer
Osijek
282 Kilometer
Zadar
169 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
220 Kilometer
Pula
307 Kilometer
Sesvete
288 Kilometer
Karlovac
268 Kilometer
Varaždin
335 Kilometer
Šibenik
102 Kilometer
Centar
289 Kilometer
Sisak
244 Kilometer
Vinkovci
262 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
276 Kilometer
Vukovar
276 Kilometer

From Makarska to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,460 Kilometer
Istanbul
987 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,480 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,203 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,655 Kilometer
Beijing
7,959 Kilometer
Karachi
4,484 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,026 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,012 Kilometer
Delhi
5,079 Kilometer
Moscow
2,143 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,093 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,254 Kilometer
Seoul
8,819 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,944 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,905 Kilometer
Lagos
4,197 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,017 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,850 Kilometer
New York City
7,287 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,054 Kilometer
Taipei
8,599 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,240 Kilometer
Lima
9,678 Kilometer
Cairo
1,848 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,439 Kilometer
London
1,642 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,321 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,101 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,449 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,234 Kilometer
Tehran
2,877 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,257 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,109 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,420 Kilometer
Lahore
4,765 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,515 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,375 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,731 Kilometer
Harbin
8,775 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,046 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,391 Kilometer
Shantou
8,272 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,427 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,883 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,117 Kilometer
Santiago
10,976 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,146 Kilometer
Sydney
13,685 Kilometer
Yangon
6,970 Kilometer
Jinan
8,032 Kilometer
Chennai
6,054 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,787 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,578 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,136 Kilometer
Changchun
8,665 Kilometer
Dalian
8,381 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,869 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,414 Kilometer
Kunming
7,144 Kilometer