Where is Metković located?

Metković is located in Croatia (Dubrovnik-Neretva) and time zone Europe/Zagreb.
Places nearby are Čapljina, Ljubuški and Crnići.

Split is 109 km away, Zadar is 226 km away and Osijek is 287 km away as the crow flies.

On this page Calculate Distance to Metković Map Distances to World Cities Current Local Time

Calculate Distance to Metković

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).
Metković

Metković (Croatia)

Distances from Metković to the most important cities in Croatia and the world.

Latitude

43.0541700°

Longitude

17.6483300°

Alternate Names

  • 梅特科維奇
  • メトコヴィチ
  • مێتکۆڤیچ
  • متکویچ
  • Метковић
  • Меткович
  • mtkwych
  • metokovuichi
  • mei te ke wei qi
  • Portus Narentae
  • Metkovičius
  • Metković
  • Metkovicius
  • Metkovich
  • Metkovic

What country is Metković in?

What country is Metković in?

Distance to the Largest Cities of Croatia

Zagreb
332 kilometers
Split
109 kilometers
Rijeka
358 kilometers
Osijek
287 kilometers
Zadar
226 kilometers
Sesvete
329 kilometers
Pula
364 kilometers
Slavonski Brod
234 kilometers
Karlovac
316 kilometers
Centar
332 kilometers
Varaždin
373 kilometers
Šibenik
159 kilometers
Velika Gorica
318 kilometers
Vinkovci
263 kilometers
Sisak
284 kilometers
Dubrovnik
58 kilometers
Bjelovar
319 kilometers
Koprivnica
348 kilometers
Vukovar
275 kilometers
Solin
107 kilometers
Zaprešić
342 kilometers
Samobor
340 kilometers
Đakovo
255 kilometers
Požega
251 kilometers

From Metković to the World's Largest Cities

Shanghai
8,406 kilometers
Beijing
7,907 kilometers
Shenzhen
8,037 kilometers
Guangzhou
7,956 kilometers
Kinshasa
5,215 kilometers
Lagos
4,184 kilometers
Istanbul
932 kilometers
Chengdu
7,046 kilometers
Mumbai
5,146 kilometers
São Paulo
8,951 kilometers
Mexico City
9,697 kilometers
Karachi
4,427 kilometers
Tianjin
7,974 kilometers
Delhi
5,023 kilometers
Wuhan
7,850 kilometers
Moscow
2,122 kilometers
Dhaka
6,197 kilometers
Seoul
8,767 kilometers
Dongguan
7,998 kilometers
Cairo
1,796 kilometers
Xi’an
7,366 kilometers
Nanjing
8,180 kilometers
Hangzhou
8,320 kilometers
Foshan
7,950 kilometers
Ho Chi Minh City
7,953 kilometers
London
1,699 kilometers
New York City
7,337 kilometers
Jakarta
8,960 kilometers
Bengaluru
5,826 kilometers
Tokyo
9,797 kilometers
Hanoi
7,460 kilometers
Taipei
8,543 kilometers
Lima
9,700 kilometers
Bogotá
8,470 kilometers
Hong Kong
8,053 kilometers
Chongqing
7,266 kilometers
Baghdad
2,392 kilometers
Qingdao
8,254 kilometers
Tehran
2,821 kilometers
Shenyang
8,464 kilometers
Hyderābād
5,625 kilometers
Rio de Janeiro
8,737 kilometers
Suzhou
8,337 kilometers
Ahmedabad
4,916 kilometers
Abidjan
4,494 kilometers
Lahore
4,709 kilometers
Singapore
8,286 kilometers
Johannesburg
7,663 kilometers
Dar es Salaam
5,753 kilometers
Saint Petersburg
2,116 kilometers
Alexandria
1,632 kilometers
Harbin
8,725 kilometers
Sydney
13,629 kilometers
Bangkok
7,370 kilometers
Hefei
8,065 kilometers
Melbourne
13,523 kilometers
Dalian
8,329 kilometers
Santiago
10,988 kilometers
Changchun
8,614 kilometers
Cape Town
8,468 kilometers
Jeddah
2,932 kilometers
Chennai
5,997 kilometers
Kolkata
6,090 kilometers
Xiamen
8,290 kilometers
Surat
5,027 kilometers
Yangon
6,913 kilometers
Kabul
4,227 kilometers
Nairobi
5,113 kilometers
Wuxi
8,308 kilometers
Giza
1,799 kilometers
Jinan
7,979 kilometers
Taiyuan
7,614 kilometers