Where is Carmelo located?

Carmelo is located in Uruguay (Colonia) and time zone America/Montevideo. Places nearby are Nueva Palmira, Dolores and Tigre.

Carmelo (Uruguay)

Distances from Carmelo to the most important cities in Uruguay and the world.

How far is it to Carmelo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Carmelo

What country is Carmelo in?

What country is Carmelo in?

Latitude

-34.0002300°

Longitude

-58.2840200°

Alternate names

  • 卡梅洛
  • კარმელო
  • کارملو، اروگوئه
  • Կարմելո
  • Кармело
  • karmlw arwgwyh
  • ka mei luo
  • Las Víboras
  • Las Viboras
  • Karmelo
  • Karmelas
  • Carmelo

Distance to the largest cities of Uruguay

Montevideo
195 Kilometer
Salto
289 Kilometer
Paysandú
186 Kilometer
Las Piedras
184 Kilometer
Rivera
405 Kilometer
Maldonado
284 Kilometer
Tacuarembó
311 Kilometer
Melo
375 Kilometer
Mercedes
85 Kilometer
Artigas
422 Kilometer
Minas
247 Kilometer
San José de Mayo
131 Kilometer
Durazno
156 Kilometer
Florida
166 Kilometer
Barros Blancos
200 Kilometer
Treinta y Tres
323 Kilometer

From Carmelo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,070 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,807 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
68 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,008 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,724 Kilometer
Beijing
16,167 Kilometer
Karachi
11,933 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,179 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,093 Kilometer
Delhi
12,846 Kilometer
Moscow
12,503 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,126 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,483 Kilometer
Seoul
16,782 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,480 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,525 Kilometer
Lagos
6,645 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,559 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,596 Kilometer
New York City
8,314 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,124 Kilometer
Taipei
15,784 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,732 Kilometer
Lima
2,843 Kilometer
Cairo
10,048 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,431 Kilometer
London
10,494 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,926 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,808 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,061 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,920 Kilometer
Tehran
11,653 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,957 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,122 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,340 Kilometer
Lahore
12,829 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,758 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,931 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,717 Kilometer
Harbin
17,200 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,016 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,012 Kilometer
Shantou
15,356 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,746 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,036 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,531 Kilometer
Santiago
991 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,280 Kilometer
Sydney
16,759 Kilometer
Yangon
13,560 Kilometer
Jinan
16,033 Kilometer
Chennai
12,235 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,697 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,265 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,595 Kilometer
Changchun
17,004 Kilometer
Dalian
16,475 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,891 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,514 Kilometer
Kunming
14,425 Kilometer