Where is San Miguel located?

San Miguel is located in Argentina (Partido de San Miguel, Buenos Aires) and time zone America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires. Places nearby are Muñiz, Villa de Mayo and Los Polvorines.

San Miguel (Argentina)

Distances from San Miguel to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to San Miguel?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

San Miguel

What country is San Miguel in?

What country is San Miguel in?

Latitude

-34.5433500°

Longitude

-58.7122900°

Alternate names

  • 聖米格爾
  • سان میگوئل
  • سان ميغيل، بوينس آيرس
  • Сан Мигел
  • sheng mi ge er
  • san mygwyl
  • san myghyl bwyns ayrs
  • San Migel

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
28 Kilometer
Córdoba
557 Kilometer
Rosario
234 Kilometer
Mendoza
829 Kilometer
La Plata
74 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
391 Kilometer
Salta
1,200 Kilometer
Santa Fe
356 Kilometer
San Juan
853 Kilometer
Resistencia
779 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
865 Kilometer
Corrientes
778 Kilometer
Posadas
821 Kilometer
Morón
14 Kilometer
San Salvador de Jujuy
1,254 Kilometer

From San Miguel to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,127 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,875 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
28 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,067 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,760 Kilometer
Beijing
16,227 Kilometer
Karachi
11,994 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,239 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,149 Kilometer
Delhi
12,907 Kilometer
Moscow
12,571 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,182 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,542 Kilometer
Seoul
16,840 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,548 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,583 Kilometer
Lagos
6,710 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,606 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,653 Kilometer
New York City
8,368 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,180 Kilometer
Taipei
15,840 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,791 Kilometer
Lima
2,876 Kilometer
Cairo
10,114 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,479 Kilometer
London
10,563 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,984 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,867 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,127 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,978 Kilometer
Tehran
11,718 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,016 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,178 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,399 Kilometer
Lahore
12,891 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,818 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,989 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,784 Kilometer
Harbin
17,260 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,075 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,070 Kilometer
Shantou
15,412 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,801 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,092 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,599 Kilometer
Santiago
962 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,338 Kilometer
Sydney
16,794 Kilometer
Yangon
13,616 Kilometer
Jinan
16,092 Kilometer
Chennai
12,292 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,756 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,298 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,658 Kilometer
Changchun
17,064 Kilometer
Dalian
16,534 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,923 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,572 Kilometer
Kunming
14,482 Kilometer