Where is Boedo located?

Boedo is located in Argentina (Comuna 5, Buenos Aires F.D.) and time zone America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires. Places nearby are Balvanera, Barracas and Buenos Aires.

Boedo (Argentina)

Distances from Boedo to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Boedo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Boedo

What country is Boedo in?

What country is Boedo in?

Latitude

-34.6333300°

Longitude

-58.4166700°

Alternate names

  • ボエド
  • boedo
  • Boedo
  • Boedas

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Córdoba
581 Kilometer
Rosario
257 Kilometer
Mendoza
855 Kilometer
San Miguel de Tucumán
1,017 Kilometer
La Plata
49 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
377 Kilometer
Salta
1,219 Kilometer
Santa Fe
376 Kilometer
San Juan
878 Kilometer
Resistencia
790 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
886 Kilometer
Corrientes
789 Kilometer
Posadas
824 Kilometer
Morón
16 Kilometer
San Salvador de Jujuy
1,273 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
545 Kilometer

From Boedo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,111 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,867 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,051 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,780 Kilometer
Beijing
16,212 Kilometer
Karachi
11,980 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,223 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,131 Kilometer
Delhi
12,893 Kilometer
Moscow
12,565 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,165 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,526 Kilometer
Seoul
16,824 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,541 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,566 Kilometer
Lagos
6,699 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,585 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,636 Kilometer
New York City
8,382 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,163 Kilometer
Taipei
15,822 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,775 Kilometer
Lima
2,897 Kilometer
Cairo
10,105 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,495 Kilometer
London
10,561 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,968 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,851 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,116 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,962 Kilometer
Tehran
11,707 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,000 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,160 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,384 Kilometer
Lahore
12,877 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,802 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,972 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,775 Kilometer
Harbin
17,245 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,059 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,053 Kilometer
Shantou
15,395 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,783 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,075 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,594 Kilometer
Santiago
987 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,322 Kilometer
Sydney
16,770 Kilometer
Yangon
13,599 Kilometer
Jinan
16,076 Kilometer
Chennai
12,275 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,740 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,274 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,645 Kilometer
Changchun
17,049 Kilometer
Dalian
16,518 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,944 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,555 Kilometer
Kunming
14,466 Kilometer
Alexandria
10,118 Kilometer