Where is Retiro located?

Retiro is located in Argentina (Comuna 1, Buenos Aires F.D.) and time zone America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires. Places nearby are Balvanera, Buenos Aires and Colegiales.

Retiro (Argentina)

Distances from Retiro to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Retiro?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Retiro

What country is Retiro in?

What country is Retiro in?

Latitude

-34.5833300°

Longitude

-58.3833300°

Alternate names

  • 雷蒂罗
  • レティーロ
  • Ретіро
  • Ретиро
  • retiro
  • lei di luo
  • Retiro
  • Retiras

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Córdoba
580 Kilometer
Rosario
255 Kilometer
Mendoza
856 Kilometer
San Miguel de Tucumán
1,014 Kilometer
La Plata
51 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
382 Kilometer
Salta
1,216 Kilometer
Santa Fe
373 Kilometer
San Juan
879 Kilometer
Resistencia
785 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
882 Kilometer
Corrientes
784 Kilometer
Posadas
818 Kilometer
Morón
20 Kilometer
San Salvador de Jujuy
1,270 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
551 Kilometer

From Retiro to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,106 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,861 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,046 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,777 Kilometer
Beijing
16,206 Kilometer
Karachi
11,974 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,218 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,127 Kilometer
Delhi
12,888 Kilometer
Moscow
12,559 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,160 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,521 Kilometer
Seoul
16,819 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,535 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,561 Kilometer
Lagos
6,694 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,582 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,631 Kilometer
New York City
8,376 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,158 Kilometer
Taipei
15,817 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,770 Kilometer
Lima
2,894 Kilometer
Cairo
10,099 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,490 Kilometer
London
10,555 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,963 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,846 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,110 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,957 Kilometer
Tehran
11,702 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,995 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,156 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,379 Kilometer
Lahore
12,872 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,797 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,967 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,769 Kilometer
Harbin
17,240 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,054 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,048 Kilometer
Shantou
15,390 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,778 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,071 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,588 Kilometer
Santiago
989 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,317 Kilometer
Sydney
16,767 Kilometer
Yangon
13,594 Kilometer
Jinan
16,071 Kilometer
Chennai
12,270 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,735 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,272 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,640 Kilometer
Changchun
17,043 Kilometer
Dalian
16,513 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,941 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,551 Kilometer
Kunming
14,461 Kilometer
Alexandria
10,113 Kilometer