Where is Belgrano located?

Belgrano is located in Argentina (Comuna 13, Buenos Aires F.D.) and time zone America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires. Places nearby are Colegiales, Villa Ortúzar and Villa Santa Rita.

Belgrano (Argentina)

Distances from Belgrano to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Belgrano?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Belgrano

What country is Belgrano in?

What country is Belgrano in?

Latitude

-34.5627000°

Longitude

-58.4582900°

Alternate names

  • 벨그라노 동
  • ベルグラーノ
  • Белграно
  • berugurano
  • belgeulano dong
  • Belgrano
  • Belgranas
  • Barrio Belgrano

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Córdoba
574 Kilometer
Rosario
249 Kilometer
Mendoza
850 Kilometer
San Miguel de Tucumán
1,009 Kilometer
La Plata
56 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
385 Kilometer
Salta
1,211 Kilometer
Santa Fe
368 Kilometer
San Juan
872 Kilometer
Resistencia
782 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
877 Kilometer
Corrientes
781 Kilometer
Posadas
818 Kilometer
Morón
16 Kilometer
San Salvador de Jujuy
1,265 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
550 Kilometer

From Belgrano to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,110 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,863 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,050 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,772 Kilometer
Beijing
16,211 Kilometer
Karachi
11,978 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,222 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,131 Kilometer
Delhi
12,891 Kilometer
Moscow
12,561 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,164 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,525 Kilometer
Seoul
16,823 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,537 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,566 Kilometer
Lagos
6,696 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,587 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,635 Kilometer
New York City
8,373 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,163 Kilometer
Taipei
15,822 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,774 Kilometer
Lima
2,888 Kilometer
Cairo
10,101 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,487 Kilometer
London
10,555 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,967 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,850 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,113 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,961 Kilometer
Tehran
11,705 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,999 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,160 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,383 Kilometer
Lahore
12,876 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,801 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,971 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,771 Kilometer
Harbin
17,244 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,058 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,052 Kilometer
Shantou
15,395 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,783 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,075 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,589 Kilometer
Santiago
983 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,321 Kilometer
Sydney
16,773 Kilometer
Yangon
13,599 Kilometer
Jinan
16,075 Kilometer
Chennai
12,274 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,739 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,278 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,643 Kilometer
Changchun
17,048 Kilometer
Dalian
16,517 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,935 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,555 Kilometer
Kunming
14,465 Kilometer
Alexandria
10,115 Kilometer