Where is Buenos Aires located?

Buenos Aires is located in Argentina (Buenos Aires F.D.) and time zone America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires. Places nearby are Balvanera, Retiro and Boedo.

Buenos Aires (Argentina)

Distances from Buenos Aires to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Buenos Aires?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Buenos Aires

What country is Buenos Aires in?

What country is Buenos Aires in?

Latitude

-34.6131500°

Longitude

-58.3772300°

Alternate names

  • 부에노스아이레스
  • 布宜诺斯艾利斯
  • 布宜諾斯艾利斯
  • ブエノスアイレス
  • ብዌኖስ አይሬስ
  • ბუენოს-აირესი
  • ဗျူနိုအေးရိစ်မြို့
  • པུ་ཨེ་ནོ་སི་ཨས་རི་སི།
  • บัวโนสไอเรส
  • ബ്യൂണസ് അയേഴ്സ്
  • ಬ್ಯೂನಸ್ ಐರಿಸ್
  • புவெனஸ் ஐரிஸ்
  • বুৱেনোস আইরেস
  • বুয়েনোস আইরেস
  • ब्युएनॉस एरीस
  • बुएनोस आइरेस
  • بیونس آئرس
  • بۆینس ئایرس
  • بوينوس ايريس
  • بوينس آيرس
  • بوئنوس آیرس
  • בוענאס איירעס
  • בואנוס איירס
  • Բուենոս Այրես
  • Буэнос-Айрес ош
  • Буэнос-Айрес
  • Буэнос Айрес
  • Буэнас-Айрэс
  • Буенос-Айрес
  • Буенос-Аирес
  • Буенос Ајрес
  • Буенос Аірес
  • Буенос Айрес
  • Буенос Аирес
  • Μπουένος Άιρες
  • Μπουένος ΄Aιρες
  • puvenas airis
  • bywns ayrs
  • byunas ayels
  • byunas airis
  • byu'enosa erisa
  • bwynws ayrys
  • bwynws ayrs
  • bwyns ayrs
  • buyenosa a'iresa
  • buraenosa a'iresa
  • buenosuairesu
  • buenoseuaileseu
  • buenosaires
  • buenos-airesi
  • bu'enosa a'iresa
  • bu yi nuo si ai li si
  • bawnosxires
  • Santa María del Buen Ayre
  • Santa Maria del Buen Ayre
  • Lungsod ng Buenos Aires
  • Ciudad de La Santísima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa María del Buen Ayre
  • Ciudad de La Santisima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa Maria del Buen Ayre
  • Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires
  • Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires
  • Búenos Aíres
  • Bwènozè
  • Bwenoze
  • Buénos Ayrés
  • Buenosairesa
  • Buenos-Aýres
  • Buenos-Ayres
  • Buenos-Ajres
  • Buenos-Aires
  • Buenos Ayres
  • Buenos Ajres
  • Buenos Airės
  • Buenos Aires
  • Buehnos-Ajres osh
  • Buehnos-Ajres
  • Buehnos Ajres
  • Buehnas-Ajrehs
  • Bouonézâr
  • Bouonezar
  • Bouenos Aires
  • Bos Aires
  • Bonaëropolis
  • Bonaeropolis
  • Bonaero
  • Baires
  • BUE

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Córdoba
583 Kilometer
Rosario
258 Kilometer
Mendoza
857 Kilometer
San Miguel de Tucumán
1,017 Kilometer
La Plata
48 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
378 Kilometer
Salta
1,219 Kilometer
Santa Fe
376 Kilometer
San Juan
880 Kilometer
Resistencia
788 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
885 Kilometer
Corrientes
787 Kilometer
Posadas
821 Kilometer
Morón
20 Kilometer
San Salvador de Jujuy
1,273 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
549 Kilometer

From Buenos Aires to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,107 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,863 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,047 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,780 Kilometer
Beijing
16,208 Kilometer
Karachi
11,976 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,219 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,128 Kilometer
Delhi
12,889 Kilometer
Moscow
12,561 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,161 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,522 Kilometer
Seoul
16,820 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,537 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,562 Kilometer
Lagos
6,695 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,582 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,632 Kilometer
New York City
8,380 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,159 Kilometer
Taipei
15,818 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,771 Kilometer
Lima
2,897 Kilometer
Cairo
10,101 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,494 Kilometer
London
10,558 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,964 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,847 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,112 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,958 Kilometer
Tehran
11,703 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,996 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,156 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,380 Kilometer
Lahore
12,874 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,798 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,968 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,771 Kilometer
Harbin
17,241 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,055 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,049 Kilometer
Shantou
15,391 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,779 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,072 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,590 Kilometer
Santiago
990 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,318 Kilometer
Sydney
16,767 Kilometer
Yangon
13,595 Kilometer
Jinan
16,072 Kilometer
Chennai
12,271 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,736 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,271 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,642 Kilometer
Changchun
17,045 Kilometer
Dalian
16,514 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,944 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,552 Kilometer
Kunming
14,462 Kilometer
Alexandria
10,115 Kilometer