Where is Barracas located?

Barracas is located in Argentina (Comuna 4, Buenos Aires F.D.) and time zone America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires. Places nearby are Boedo, Buenos Aires and Balvanera.

Barracas (Argentina)

Distances from Barracas to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Barracas?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Barracas

What country is Barracas in?

What country is Barracas in?

Latitude

-34.6496600°

Longitude

-58.3834100°

Alternate names

  • バラカス
  • barakasu
  • Barracas
  • Barakas

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Córdoba
585 Kilometer
Rosario
260 Kilometer
Mendoza
858 Kilometer
San Miguel de Tucumán
1,020 Kilometer
La Plata
46 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
374 Kilometer
Salta
1,222 Kilometer
Santa Fe
379 Kilometer
San Juan
881 Kilometer
Resistencia
792 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
889 Kilometer
Corrientes
791 Kilometer
Posadas
825 Kilometer
Morón
19 Kilometer
San Salvador de Jujuy
1,276 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
545 Kilometer

From Barracas to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,109 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,867 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,050 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,783 Kilometer
Beijing
16,210 Kilometer
Karachi
11,978 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,222 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,130 Kilometer
Delhi
12,892 Kilometer
Moscow
12,565 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,163 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,524 Kilometer
Seoul
16,823 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,541 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,565 Kilometer
Lagos
6,698 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,583 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,634 Kilometer
New York City
8,384 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,161 Kilometer
Taipei
15,820 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,774 Kilometer
Lima
2,900 Kilometer
Cairo
10,104 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,497 Kilometer
London
10,561 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,967 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,850 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,115 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,960 Kilometer
Tehran
11,706 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,998 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,159 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,382 Kilometer
Lahore
12,876 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,801 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,970 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,774 Kilometer
Harbin
17,243 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,057 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,051 Kilometer
Shantou
15,393 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,781 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,074 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,594 Kilometer
Santiago
990 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,320 Kilometer
Sydney
16,767 Kilometer
Yangon
13,597 Kilometer
Jinan
16,075 Kilometer
Chennai
12,273 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,738 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,271 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,644 Kilometer
Changchun
17,047 Kilometer
Dalian
16,517 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,947 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,554 Kilometer
Kunming
14,464 Kilometer
Alexandria
10,118 Kilometer