Where is Les Abymes located?

Les Abymes is located in Guadeloupe (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and time zone America/Guadeloupe. Places nearby are Pointe-à-Pitre, Baie-Mahault and Le Gosier.

Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)

Distances from Les Abymes to the most important cities in Guadeloupe and the world.

How far is it to Les Abymes?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Les Abymes

What country is Les Abymes in?

What country is Les Abymes in?

Latitude

16.2730000°

Longitude

-61.5050700°

Alternate names

  • 薩萊比梅
  • レザビーム
  • لزبیم
  • لزابيم
  • לז אבים
  • Лез-Абім
  • sa lai bi mei
  • rezabimu
  • lzbym
  • lzabym
  • PTP
  • Lez-Abim
  • Les Abymes
  • Abymes
  • Abeymes

Distance to the largest cities of Guadeloupe

Petit-Bourg
11 Kilometer
Sainte-Anne
11 Kilometer
Le Moule
14 Kilometer
Sainte-Rose
17 Kilometer
Lamentin
10 Kilometer
Saint-François
19 Kilometer
Basse-Terre
35 Kilometer
Saint-Claude
31 Kilometer
Trois-Rivières
35 Kilometer
Gourbeyre
34 Kilometer
Petit-Canal
12 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
23 Kilometer
Vieux-Habitants
32 Kilometer
Bouillante
26 Kilometer
Grand-Bourg
45 Kilometer

From Les Abymes to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,729 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,731 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,603 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,755 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,030 Kilometer
Beijing
14,468 Kilometer
Karachi
10,325 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,514 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,001 Kilometer
Delhi
11,182 Kilometer
Moscow
9,041 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,063 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,181 Kilometer
Seoul
15,260 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,539 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,150 Kilometer
Lagos
5,303 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,693 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,237 Kilometer
New York City
2,869 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,040 Kilometer
Taipei
14,675 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,550 Kilometer
Lima
3,353 Kilometer
Cairo
7,574 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,630 Kilometer
London
6,256 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,524 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,340 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,678 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,527 Kilometer
Tehran
9,283 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,502 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,070 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,777 Kilometer
Lahore
10,998 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,059 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,615 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,552 Kilometer
Harbin
15,398 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,457 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,662 Kilometer
Shantou
14,279 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,963 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,134 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,777 Kilometer
Santiago
5,519 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,009 Kilometer
Sydney
17,889 Kilometer
Yangon
12,613 Kilometer
Jinan
14,455 Kilometer
Chennai
11,348 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,159 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,556 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,707 Kilometer
Changchun
15,252 Kilometer
Dalian
14,859 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,942 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,285 Kilometer
Kunming
13,173 Kilometer