Where is Vieux-Habitants located?

Vieux-Habitants is located in Guadeloupe (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and time zone America/Guadeloupe. Places nearby are Baillif, Saint-Claude and Basse-Terre.

Vieux-Habitants (Guadeloupe)

Distances from Vieux-Habitants to the most important cities in Guadeloupe and the world.

How far is it to Vieux-Habitants?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Vieux-Habitants

What country is Vieux-Habitants in?

What country is Vieux-Habitants in?

Latitude

16.0586600°

Longitude

-61.7666700°

Alternate names

  • Вєз-Абітан
  • Vieux-Habitants
  • Vez-Abitan
  • Les Habitants

Distance to the largest cities of Guadeloupe

Les Abymes
32 Kilometer
Baie-Mahault
27 Kilometer
Le Gosier
27 Kilometer
Petit-Bourg
20 Kilometer
Sainte-Anne
36 Kilometer
Le Moule
45 Kilometer
Sainte-Rose
31 Kilometer
Pointe-à-Pitre
27 Kilometer
Lamentin
26 Kilometer
Saint-François
45 Kilometer
Trois-Rivières
13 Kilometer
Petit-Canal
42 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
19 Kilometer
Grand-Bourg
41 Kilometer
Port-Louis
44 Kilometer

From Vieux-Habitants to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,753 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,759 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,580 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,777 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,012 Kilometer
Beijing
14,493 Kilometer
Karachi
10,348 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,539 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,023 Kilometer
Delhi
11,206 Kilometer
Moscow
9,071 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,085 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,203 Kilometer
Seoul
15,284 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,522 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,173 Kilometer
Lagos
5,319 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,710 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,261 Kilometer
New York City
2,883 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,062 Kilometer
Taipei
14,697 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,562 Kilometer
Lima
3,324 Kilometer
Cairo
7,599 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,599 Kilometer
London
6,287 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,548 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,364 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,704 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,550 Kilometer
Tehran
9,309 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,526 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,092 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,802 Kilometer
Lahore
11,022 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,084 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,638 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,537 Kilometer
Harbin
15,423 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,481 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,685 Kilometer
Shantou
14,301 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,984 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,154 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,807 Kilometer
Santiago
5,493 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,032 Kilometer
Sydney
17,901 Kilometer
Yangon
12,634 Kilometer
Jinan
14,480 Kilometer
Chennai
11,368 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,183 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,568 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,731 Kilometer
Changchun
15,277 Kilometer
Dalian
14,883 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,933 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,307 Kilometer
Kunming
13,196 Kilometer