Where is Petit-Bourg located?

What country is Petit-Bourg in?

Guadeloupe

What country is Petit-Bourg in?

How far is it to Petit-Bourg?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Petit-Bourg

Petit-Bourg

Petit-Bourg is located in Guadeloupe (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and time zone America/Guadeloupe. Places nearby are Pointe-à-Pitre, Le Gosier and Baie-Mahault.

Latitude

16.1913500°

Longitude

-61.5915900°

Alternate names

  • پوتی بور
  • بيتي-بور
  • Пти-Бург
  • Пти Бур
  • Петі-Бур
  • pwty bwr
  • byty-bwr
  • Pti-Burg
  • Pti Bur
  • Petit-Bourg
  • Peti-Bur

Distance to the largest cities of Guadeloupe

Les Abymes
11 Kilometer
Sainte-Anne
17 Kilometer
Le Moule
25 Kilometer
Sainte-Rose
18 Kilometer
Saint-François
26 Kilometer
Basse-Terre
24 Kilometer
Saint-Claude
20 Kilometer
Trois-Rivières
24 Kilometer
Gourbeyre
23 Kilometer
Petit-Canal
22 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
16 Kilometer
Vieux-Habitants
20 Kilometer
Bouillante
16 Kilometer
Grand-Bourg
40 Kilometer
Baillif
23 Kilometer

From Petit-Bourg to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,737 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,594 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,763 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,024 Kilometer
Beijing
14,476 Kilometer
Karachi
10,338 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,741 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,523 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,008 Kilometer
Delhi
11,190 Kilometer
Moscow
9,051 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,070 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,188 Kilometer
Seoul
15,268 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,532 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,157 Kilometer
Lagos
5,308 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,698 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,245 Kilometer
New York City
2,875 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,047 Kilometer
Taipei
14,682 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,553 Kilometer
Lima
3,342 Kilometer
Cairo
7,582 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,619 Kilometer
London
6,267 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,532 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,348 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,687 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,535 Kilometer
Tehran
9,292 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,510 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,076 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,786 Kilometer
Lahore
11,006 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,067 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,623 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,545 Kilometer
Harbin
15,406 Kilometer

Places near Petit-Bourg