Where is Pointe-à-Pitre located?

Pointe-à-Pitre is located in Guadeloupe (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and time zone America/Guadeloupe. Places nearby are Les Abymes, Baie-Mahault and Le Gosier.

Pointe-à-Pitre (Guadeloupe)

Distances from Pointe-à-Pitre to the most important cities in Guadeloupe and the world.

How far is it to Pointe-à-Pitre?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pointe-à-Pitre

What country is Pointe-à-Pitre in?

What country is Pointe-à-Pitre in?

Latitude

16.2412500°

Longitude

-61.5361400°

Alternate names

  • 皮特尔角城
  • ポワンタピートル
  • بوانت-آه-بيتر
  • פואנט-א-פיטר
  • Пуэнт-а-Питр
  • Пуент-а-Пітр
  • Поент а Питр
  • Πουάντ-α-Πιτρ
  • powantapitoru
  • pi te er jiao cheng
  • bwant-ah-bytr
  • Puent-a-Pitr
  • Puehnt-a-Pitr
  • Puant a Pitras
  • Pouant-a-Pitr
  • Pointe-à-Pitre
  • Pointe-a-Pitre
  • Pointe a Pitre
  • Poent a Pitr
  • PTP
  • La Pointe à Pitre
  • La Pointe a Pitre

Distance to the largest cities of Guadeloupe

Sainte-Anne
13 Kilometer
Le Moule
18 Kilometer
Sainte-Rose
16 Kilometer
Saint-François
21 Kilometer
Basse-Terre
31 Kilometer
Saint-Claude
27 Kilometer
Trois-Rivières
30 Kilometer
Gourbeyre
30 Kilometer
Petit-Canal
16 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
20 Kilometer
Vieux-Habitants
27 Kilometer
Bouillante
22 Kilometer
Grand-Bourg
43 Kilometer
Baillif
30 Kilometer
Port-Louis
19 Kilometer

From Pointe-à-Pitre to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,732 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,735 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,600 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,758 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,028 Kilometer
Beijing
14,471 Kilometer
Karachi
10,327 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,517 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,003 Kilometer
Delhi
11,185 Kilometer
Moscow
9,045 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,065 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,183 Kilometer
Seoul
15,262 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,536 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,152 Kilometer
Lagos
5,305 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,695 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,240 Kilometer
New York City
2,871 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,043 Kilometer
Taipei
14,677 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,551 Kilometer
Lima
3,349 Kilometer
Cairo
7,577 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,626 Kilometer
London
6,260 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,527 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,343 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,681 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,530 Kilometer
Tehran
9,287 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,505 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,073 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,780 Kilometer
Lahore
11,001 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,062 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,618 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,550 Kilometer
Harbin
15,401 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,460 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,664 Kilometer
Shantou
14,282 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,966 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,136 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,781 Kilometer
Santiago
5,515 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,012 Kilometer
Sydney
17,890 Kilometer
Yangon
12,616 Kilometer
Jinan
14,458 Kilometer
Chennai
11,350 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,162 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,557 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,710 Kilometer
Changchun
15,255 Kilometer
Dalian
14,862 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,942 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,288 Kilometer
Kunming
13,176 Kilometer