Where is Jizan located?

Jizan is located in Saudi Arabia (Jazan Region) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Mizhirah, Abū ‘Arīsh and Şabyā.

Jizan (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Jizan to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Jizan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jizan

What country is Jizan in?

What country is Jizan in?

Latitude

16.8891700°

Longitude

42.5511100°

Alternate names

  • جازان
  • Джизан
  • jazan
  • Qīzān
  • Qizan
  • Jīzān
  • Jāzān
  • Jizan
  • Jezan
  • Jazan
  • Jaizan
  • Gizán
  • Gizan
  • Gazan
  • GIZ
  • Dzhizan
  • Djāzān
  • Djazan
  • Djayzān
  • Djayzan

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
920 Kilometer
Jeddah
573 Kilometer
Mecca
545 Kilometer
Medina
866 Kilometer
Sulţānah
869 Kilometer
Dammam
1,211 Kilometer
Ta’if
511 Kilometer
Tabuk
1,354 Kilometer
Al Kharj
886 Kilometer
Buraydah
1,044 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
156 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
1,089 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
1,093 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
1,299 Kilometer
Ha'il
1,172 Kilometer
Najrān
143 Kilometer

From Jizan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,506 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,868 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,864 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,438 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,338 Kilometer
Beijing
6,427 Kilometer
Karachi
2,144 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,452 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,697 Kilometer
Delhi
3,061 Kilometer
Moscow
4,293 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,755 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,901 Kilometer
Seoul
7,127 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,408 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,932 Kilometer
Lagos
3,336 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,737 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,042 Kilometer
New York City
9,686 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,736 Kilometer
Taipei
6,382 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,193 Kilometer
Lima
10,082 Kilometer
Cairo
1,708 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,428 Kilometer
London
5,115 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,307 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,149 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,816 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,322 Kilometer
Tehran
2,187 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,308 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,760 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,643 Kilometer
Lahore
3,013 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,027 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,382 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,137 Kilometer
Harbin
7,439 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,332 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,442 Kilometer
Shantou
5,976 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,649 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,836 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,836 Kilometer
Santiago
10,615 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,718 Kilometer
Sydney
10,331 Kilometer
Yangon
4,288 Kilometer
Jinan
6,341 Kilometer
Chennai
3,047 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,018 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,165 Kilometer
Riyadh
920 Kilometer
Changchun
7,257 Kilometer
Dalian
6,772 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,001 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,988 Kilometer
Kunming
4,896 Kilometer