Where is Puthia located?

Puthia is located in Bangladesh (Rajshahi, Rajshahi Division) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Natore, Rājshāhi and Debīpur.

Puthia (Bangladesh)

Distances from Puthia to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Puthia?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Puthia

What country is Puthia in?

What country is Puthia in?

Latitude

24.3653700°

Longitude

88.8343100°

Alternate names

  • Путхия
  • Putkhija
  • Puthia

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
145 Kilometer
Chattogram
327 Kilometer
Khulna
181 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
19 Kilometer
Comilla
213 Kilometer
Shibganj
80 Kilometer
Natore
13 Kilometer
Rangpur
156 Kilometer
Tungi
136 Kilometer
Narsingdi
158 Kilometer
Bagerhat
203 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
410 Kilometer
Jessore
135 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
90 Kilometer
Sylhet
250 Kilometer
Mymensingh
133 Kilometer

From Puthia to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,717 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,129 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,446 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,403 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,047 Kilometer
Beijing
2,790 Kilometer
Karachi
1,747 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,790 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,958 Kilometer
Delhi
1,041 Kilometer
Moscow
5,358 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,029 Kilometer
Dhaka
145 Kilometer
Seoul
3,379 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,051 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,146 Kilometer
Lagos
7,113 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,659 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,255 Kilometer
New York City
13,151 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,999 Kilometer
Taipei
2,617 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,675 Kilometer
Lima
13,860 Kilometer
Cairo
4,649 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,213 Kilometer
London
7,718 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,529 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,402 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,689 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,541 Kilometer
Tehran
3,242 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,551 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,040 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,941 Kilometer
Lahore
1,403 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,367 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,590 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,772 Kilometer
Harbin
3,832 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,610 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,653 Kilometer
Shantou
2,233 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,495 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,543 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,102 Kilometer
Santiago
14,256 Kilometer
Kolkata
202 Kilometer
Sydney
8,120 Kilometer
Yangon
1,017 Kilometer
Jinan
2,628 Kilometer
Chennai
1,417 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,291 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,182 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,369 Kilometer
Changchun
3,623 Kilometer
Dalian
3,071 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,600 Kilometer
Chattogram
327 Kilometer
Kunming
1,113 Kilometer