Where is Ishurdi located?

Ishurdi is located in Bangladesh (Pabna, Rajshahi Division) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Bherāmāra, Pābna and Kushtia.

Ishurdi (Bangladesh)

Distances from Ishurdi to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Ishurdi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ishurdi

What country is Ishurdi in?

What country is Ishurdi in?

Latitude

24.1285800°

Longitude

89.0657300°

Alternate names

  • ইশ্বরদী
  • isbaradi
  • Ishurdi
  • Ishurda
  • IRD

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
117 Kilometer
Chattogram
296 Kilometer
Khulna
150 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
46 Kilometer
Comilla
185 Kilometer
Shibganj
98 Kilometer
Natore
32 Kilometer
Rangpur
179 Kilometer
Tungi
110 Kilometer
Narsingdi
134 Kilometer
Bagerhat
172 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
378 Kilometer
Jessore
106 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
65 Kilometer
Sylhet
240 Kilometer
Mymensingh
128 Kilometer

From Ishurdi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,706 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,155 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,449 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,409 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,064 Kilometer
Beijing
2,792 Kilometer
Karachi
1,766 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,790 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,938 Kilometer
Delhi
1,070 Kilometer
Moscow
5,389 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,008 Kilometer
Dhaka
117 Kilometer
Seoul
3,374 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,057 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,137 Kilometer
Lagos
7,124 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,628 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,245 Kilometer
New York City
13,173 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,978 Kilometer
Taipei
2,599 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,679 Kilometer
Lima
13,870 Kilometer
Cairo
4,671 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,227 Kilometer
London
7,745 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,522 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,399 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,714 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,532 Kilometer
Tehran
3,269 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,546 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,019 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,941 Kilometer
Lahore
1,433 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,367 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,578 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,777 Kilometer
Harbin
3,834 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,607 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,643 Kilometer
Shantou
2,214 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,463 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,532 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,133 Kilometer
Santiago
14,261 Kilometer
Kolkata
181 Kilometer
Sydney
8,088 Kilometer
Yangon
985 Kilometer
Jinan
2,626 Kilometer
Chennai
1,403 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,288 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,150 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,388 Kilometer
Changchun
3,624 Kilometer
Dalian
3,069 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,621 Kilometer
Chattogram
296 Kilometer
Kunming
1,097 Kilometer