Where is Bera located?

Bera is located in Bangladesh (Pabna, Rajshahi Division) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Shāhzādpur, Nāgarpur and Tāngāil.

Bera (Bangladesh)

Distances from Bera to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Bera?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bera

What country is Bera in?

What country is Bera in?

Latitude

24.0782100°

Longitude

89.6326200°

Alternate names

  • Беру
  • Beru
  • Berah
  • Bera

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
74 Kilometer
Chattogram
260 Kilometer
Khulna
140 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
89 Kilometer
Comilla
141 Kilometer
Shibganj
105 Kilometer
Natore
63 Kilometer
Rangpur
186 Kilometer
Tungi
65 Kilometer
Narsingdi
88 Kilometer
Bagerhat
157 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
347 Kilometer
Jessore
105 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
20 Kilometer
Sylhet
201 Kilometer
Mymensingh
97 Kilometer

From Bera to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,665 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,200 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,486 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,449 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,109 Kilometer
Beijing
2,760 Kilometer
Karachi
1,812 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,757 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,892 Kilometer
Delhi
1,112 Kilometer
Moscow
5,427 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,962 Kilometer
Dhaka
74 Kilometer
Seoul
3,336 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,095 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,097 Kilometer
Lagos
7,166 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,606 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,203 Kilometer
New York City
13,218 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,933 Kilometer
Taipei
2,554 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,717 Kilometer
Lima
13,912 Kilometer
Cairo
4,717 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,271 Kilometer
London
7,789 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,482 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,363 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,759 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,492 Kilometer
Tehran
3,313 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,509 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,973 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,907 Kilometer
Lahore
1,474 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,333 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,536 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,816 Kilometer
Harbin
3,802 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,571 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,601 Kilometer
Shantou
2,168 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,430 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,556 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,171 Kilometer
Santiago
14,299 Kilometer
Kolkata
195 Kilometer
Sydney
8,056 Kilometer
Yangon
955 Kilometer
Jinan
2,590 Kilometer
Chennai
1,422 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,252 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,121 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,434 Kilometer
Changchun
3,591 Kilometer
Dalian
3,034 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,666 Kilometer
Chattogram
260 Kilometer
Kunming
1,052 Kilometer