Where is Adapazarı located?

Adapazarı is located in Turkey (Sakarya) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Sapanca, Söğütlü and Ferizli.

Adapazarı (Turkey)

Distances from Adapazarı to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Adapazarı?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Adapazarı

What country is Adapazarı in?

What country is Adapazarı in?

Latitude

40.7805600°

Longitude

30.4033300°

Alternate names

  • 아다파자리
  • 阿达帕扎勒
  • アダパザル
  • ადაფაზარი
  • ضلع اداپازاری
  • ئاداپازاری
  • آداپازاری
  • آدابازاري
  • Ադաբազարը
  • Сакарья
  • Адаҧазары
  • Адапазары
  • Адапазаръ
  • Адапазари
  • Адапазар
  • Ανταπαζαρί
  • yadapazary
  • adapazary
  • adapazaru
  • adapazari
  • adapajali
  • adabazary
  • a da pa zha lei
  • Tarsia
  • Sakarya
  • Sakar'ja
  • Antapazari
  • Adapazarı
  • Adapazary
  • Adapazaru
  • Adapazaris
  • Adapazari
  • Adapazar
  • Ada Bazar

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
119 Kilometer
Ankara
218 Kilometer
İzmir
369 Kilometer
Bursa
125 Kilometer
Adana
574 Kilometer
Gaziantep
692 Kilometer
Konya
361 Kilometer
Çankaya
218 Kilometer
Antalya
427 Kilometer
Bağcılar
127 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
846 Kilometer
Kayseri
465 Kilometer
Üsküdar
114 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
126 Kilometer
Umraniye
106 Kilometer
Mersin
553 Kilometer

From Adapazarı to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,360 Kilometer
Istanbul
119 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,919 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,153 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,625 Kilometer
Beijing
6,880 Kilometer
Karachi
3,412 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,944 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,907 Kilometer
Delhi
3,977 Kilometer
Moscow
1,745 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,987 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,155 Kilometer
Seoul
7,734 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,384 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,802 Kilometer
Lagos
4,350 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,008 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,761 Kilometer
New York City
8,353 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,948 Kilometer
Taipei
7,493 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,107 Kilometer
Lima
10,374 Kilometer
Cairo
1,181 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,257 Kilometer
London
2,712 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,216 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,997 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,387 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,135 Kilometer
Tehran
1,772 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,153 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,004 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,323 Kilometer
Lahore
3,659 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,443 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,273 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,151 Kilometer
Harbin
7,719 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,956 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,290 Kilometer
Shantou
7,166 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,347 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,859 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,107 Kilometer
Santiago
11,491 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,051 Kilometer
Sydney
12,682 Kilometer
Yangon
5,884 Kilometer
Jinan
6,942 Kilometer
Chennai
5,020 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,692 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,599 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,200 Kilometer
Changchun
7,601 Kilometer
Dalian
7,299 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,915 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,317 Kilometer
Kunming
6,039 Kilometer