Where is Geyve located?

Geyve is located in Turkey (Sakarya) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Pamukova, Sapanca and Gölpazarı.

Geyve (Turkey)

Distances from Geyve to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Geyve?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Geyve

What country is Geyve in?

What country is Geyve in?

Latitude

40.5075000°

Longitude

30.2925000°

Alternate names

  • کیوه
  • kywh
  • Tottaeum
  • Geyve
  • Geiveh

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
121 Kilometer
Ankara
215 Kilometer
İzmir
342 Kilometer
Bursa
104 Kilometer
Adana
559 Kilometer
Gaziantep
682 Kilometer
Konya
339 Kilometer
Çankaya
216 Kilometer
Antalya
397 Kilometer
Bağcılar
129 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
844 Kilometer
Kayseri
459 Kilometer
Üsküdar
117 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
127 Kilometer
Umraniye
109 Kilometer
Mersin
535 Kilometer

From Geyve to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,364 Kilometer
Istanbul
121 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,890 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,143 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,610 Kilometer
Beijing
6,889 Kilometer
Karachi
3,405 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,952 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,907 Kilometer
Delhi
3,975 Kilometer
Moscow
1,776 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,987 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,152 Kilometer
Seoul
7,742 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,355 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,806 Kilometer
Lagos
4,320 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,995 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,768 Kilometer
New York City
8,344 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,948 Kilometer
Taipei
7,495 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,075 Kilometer
Lima
10,350 Kilometer
Cairo
1,151 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,237 Kilometer
London
2,718 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,219 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,000 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,377 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,140 Kilometer
Tehran
1,771 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,157 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,004 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,328 Kilometer
Lahore
3,660 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,453 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,277 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,122 Kilometer
Harbin
7,730 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,962 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,295 Kilometer
Shantou
7,166 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,341 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,847 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,137 Kilometer
Santiago
11,463 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,048 Kilometer
Sydney
12,669 Kilometer
Yangon
5,879 Kilometer
Jinan
6,949 Kilometer
Chennai
5,009 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,698 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,585 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,181 Kilometer
Changchun
7,611 Kilometer
Dalian
7,307 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,904 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,313 Kilometer
Kunming
6,039 Kilometer