Where is Dargeçit located?

Dargeçit is located in Turkey (Mardin) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are İdil, Gercüş and Midyat.

Dargeçit (Turkey)

Distances from Dargeçit to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Dargeçit?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dargeçit

What country is Dargeçit in?

What country is Dargeçit in?

Latitude

37.5461600°

Longitude

41.7165200°

Alternate names

  • Даргечит
  • Kerburun
  • Kerburan
  • Kerboran
  • Deregeçit
  • Deregecit
  • Dargeçit
  • Dargecit
  • Dargechit

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
1,090 Kilometer
Ankara
756 Kilometer
İzmir
1,170 Kilometer
Bursa
1,054 Kilometer
Adana
515 Kilometer
Gaziantep
351 Kilometer
Konya
739 Kilometer
Çankaya
755 Kilometer
Antalya
884 Kilometer
Bağcılar
1,098 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
127 Kilometer
Kayseri
515 Kilometer
Üsküdar
1,086 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
1,097 Kilometer
Umraniye
1,077 Kilometer
Mersin
572 Kilometer

From Dargeçit to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,417 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,090 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,275 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,216 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,442 Kilometer
Beijing
5,980 Kilometer
Karachi
2,458 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,039 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,939 Kilometer
Delhi
3,005 Kilometer
Moscow
2,029 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,019 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,182 Kilometer
Seoul
6,821 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,753 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,854 Kilometer
Lagos
4,593 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,094 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,841 Kilometer
New York City
9,264 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,980 Kilometer
Taipei
6,532 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,067 Kilometer
Lima
10,954 Kilometer
Cairo
1,174 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,947 Kilometer
London
3,683 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,261 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,045 Kilometer
Baghdad
510 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,194 Kilometer
Tehran
803 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,203 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,035 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,389 Kilometer
Lahore
2,693 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,554 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,326 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,505 Kilometer
Harbin
6,854 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,034 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,348 Kilometer
Shantou
6,199 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,382 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,943 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,627 Kilometer
Santiago
11,908 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,079 Kilometer
Sydney
11,766 Kilometer
Yangon
4,917 Kilometer
Jinan
6,023 Kilometer
Chennai
4,093 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,763 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,702 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,470 Kilometer
Changchun
6,725 Kilometer
Dalian
6,393 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,803 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,344 Kilometer
Kunming
5,070 Kilometer