Where is Baqubah located?

Baqubah is located in Iraq (Al-Muqdadiya District, Diyālá) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Khāliş, Ad Dujayl and Al Miqdādīyah.

Baqubah (Iraq)

Distances from Baqubah to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to Baqubah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Baqubah

What country is Baqubah in?

What country is Baqubah in?

Latitude

33.7540300°

Longitude

44.6051800°

Alternate names

  • 巴古拜
  • بعقوبة
  • Бакуба
  • ba gu bai
  • XQV
  • Ba’qūba
  • Ba‘qūbah
  • Baqubeh
  • Baqubah
  • Baquba
  • Bakuba
  • Bakouba
  • Ba'qubah
  • Ba'quba

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
48 Kilometer
Basrah
438 Kilometer
Mosul
308 Kilometer
Erbil
271 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
60 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
210 Kilometer
Kirkuk
189 Kilometer
Najaf
191 Kilometer
Karbala
134 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
325 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
293 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
195 Kilometer
Al Kūt
168 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
143 Kilometer

From Baqubah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,155 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,485 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,155 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,779 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,606 Kilometer
Beijing
5,783 Kilometer
Karachi
2,042 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,836 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,615 Kilometer
Delhi
2,670 Kilometer
Moscow
2,484 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,692 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,827 Kilometer
Seoul
6,603 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,644 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,584 Kilometer
Lagos
4,460 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,642 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,610 Kilometer
New York City
9,520 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,656 Kilometer
Taipei
6,228 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,800 Kilometer
Lima
10,957 Kilometer
Cairo
1,143 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,022 Kilometer
London
4,077 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,978 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,769 Kilometer
Baghdad
48 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,937 Kilometer
Tehran
586 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,929 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,707 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,146 Kilometer
Lahore
2,392 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,368 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,056 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,390 Kilometer
Harbin
6,695 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,807 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,085 Kilometer
Shantou
5,881 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,984 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,492 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,099 Kilometer
Santiago
11,818 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,711 Kilometer
Sydney
11,316 Kilometer
Yangon
4,526 Kilometer
Jinan
5,800 Kilometer
Chennai
3,649 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,525 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,244 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,012 Kilometer
Changchun
6,553 Kilometer
Dalian
6,186 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,028 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,981 Kilometer
Kunming
4,747 Kilometer