Where is Al ‘Azīzīyah located?

Al ‘Azīzīyah is located in Iraq (Qada Al-Azezia, Wāsiţ) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Aş Şuwayrah, Al Musayyib and Nāḩīyat Saddat al Hindīyah.

Al ‘Azīzīyah (Iraq)

Distances from Al ‘Azīzīyah to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to Al ‘Azīzīyah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al ‘Azīzīyah

What country is Al ‘Azīzīyah in?

What country is Al ‘Azīzīyah in?

Latitude

32.9094100°

Longitude

45.0635900°

Alternate names

  • ‘Aziziyeh
  • العزيزية
  • `Aziziyeh
  • Azīzīyah
  • Azizīya
  • Aziziyah
  • Aziziya
  • Azizie
  • Al-Azīzya
  • Al-Azizya
  • Al ‘Azīzīyah
  • Al ‘Aziziya
  • Al `Aziziyah
  • Al `Aziziya

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
71 Kilometer
Basrah
342 Kilometer
Mosul
408 Kilometer
Erbil
370 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
83 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
294 Kilometer
Kirkuk
287 Kilometer
Najaf
113 Kilometer
Karbala
89 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
225 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
204 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
101 Kilometer
Al Kūt
74 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
71 Kilometer

From Al ‘Azīzīyah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,114 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,567 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,120 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,696 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,630 Kilometer
Beijing
5,758 Kilometer
Karachi
1,966 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,810 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,560 Kilometer
Delhi
2,616 Kilometer
Moscow
2,582 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,637 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,766 Kilometer
Seoul
6,573 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,612 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,542 Kilometer
Lagos
4,425 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,554 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,576 Kilometer
New York City
9,564 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,601 Kilometer
Taipei
6,178 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,737 Kilometer
Lima
10,948 Kilometer
Cairo
1,149 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,027 Kilometer
London
4,154 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,933 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,727 Kilometer
Baghdad
71 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,898 Kilometer
Tehran
594 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,887 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,651 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,111 Kilometer
Lahore
2,348 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,345 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,015 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,356 Kilometer
Harbin
6,678 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,776 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,045 Kilometer
Shantou
5,827 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,910 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,403 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,199 Kilometer
Santiago
11,789 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,646 Kilometer
Sydney
11,228 Kilometer
Yangon
4,455 Kilometer
Jinan
5,770 Kilometer
Chennai
3,562 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,491 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,153 Kilometer
Riyadh
914 Kilometer
Changchun
6,533 Kilometer
Dalian
6,159 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,065 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,918 Kilometer
Kunming
4,693 Kilometer