Where is Zanjān located?

What country is Zanjān in?

Iran

What country is Zanjān in?

Zanjān

Zanjān is located in Iran (Zanjan) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Alvand, Khorramdarreh and Abhar.

Latitude

36.6764200°

Longitude

48.4962800°

Alternate names

  • زنجان
  • Зенджан
  • znjan
  • Zenjān
  • Zenjan
  • Zendzhan
  • Zanjān
  • Zanjan
  • JWN

How far is it to Zanjān?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zanjān

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
258 Kilometer
Mashhad
887 Kilometer
Isfahan
510 Kilometer
Karaj
220 Kilometer
Tabriz
234 Kilometer
Shiraz
842 Kilometer
Qom
294 Kilometer
Ahvaz
590 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
209 Kilometer
Kahrīz
277 Kilometer
Kermanshah
284 Kilometer
Rasht
109 Kilometer
Kerman
983 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
290 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,266 Kilometer
Hamadān
206 Kilometer

From Zanjān to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,868 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,602 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,749 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,961 Kilometer
Beijing
5,444 Kilometer
Karachi
1,972 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,635 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,501 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,391 Kilometer
Delhi
2,462 Kilometer
Moscow
2,272 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,471 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,644 Kilometer
Seoul
6,279 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,090 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,304 Kilometer
Lagos
4,906 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,637 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,296 Kilometer
New York City
9,810 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,432 Kilometer
Taipei
5,981 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,234 Kilometer
Lima
11,383 Kilometer
Cairo
1,560 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,421 Kilometer
London
4,218 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,710 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,495 Kilometer
Baghdad
492 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,645 Kilometer
Tehran
258 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,652 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,486 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,842 Kilometer
Lahore
2,144 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,021 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,776 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,837 Kilometer
Harbin
6,331 Kilometer

Places near Zanjān