Where is Qom located?

Qom is located in Iran and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Sāveh, Tafresh and Delījān.

Qom (Iran)

Distances from Qom to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Qom?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qom

What country is Qom in?

What country is Qom in?

Latitude

34.6401000°

Longitude

50.8764000°

Alternate names

  • 库姆
  • ゴム
  • குவோம்
  • कोम
  • قوم
  • قم
  • קום
  • Қум
  • Кум шаары
  • Кум
  • Ком
  • Ĥomo
  • qwm
  • qm
  • kuvom
  • kum
  • ku mu
  • koma
  • gomu
  • Qûm
  • Qum
  • Qom
  • QUM
  • Kumas
  • Kum shaary
  • Kum
  • Kom
  • Homo
  • Ghom
  • Dakbayan sa Qom

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
124 Kilometer
Mashhad
722 Kilometer
Isfahan
228 Kilometer
Karaj
132 Kilometer
Tabriz
527 Kilometer
Shiraz
569 Kilometer
Ahvaz
405 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
193 Kilometer
Kahrīz
307 Kilometer
Kermanshah
307 Kilometer
Rasht
308 Kilometer
Kerman
690 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
564 Kilometer
Zahedan
979 Kilometer
Hamadān
190 Kilometer
Āzādshahr
185 Kilometer

From Qom to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,659 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,889 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,594 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,456 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,116 Kilometer
Beijing
5,274 Kilometer
Karachi
1,680 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,327 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,148 Kilometer
Delhi
2,209 Kilometer
Moscow
2,553 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,227 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,383 Kilometer
Seoul
6,097 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,091 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,091 Kilometer
Lagos
4,903 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,344 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,106 Kilometer
New York City
10,013 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,190 Kilometer
Taipei
5,750 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,145 Kilometer
Lima
11,449 Kilometer
Cairo
1,649 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,528 Kilometer
London
4,482 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,489 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,278 Kilometer
Baghdad
537 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,440 Kilometer
Tehran
124 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,437 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,243 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,644 Kilometer
Lahore
1,908 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,858 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,563 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,833 Kilometer
Harbin
6,184 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,302 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,590 Kilometer
Shantou
5,411 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,587 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,201 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,233 Kilometer
Santiago
12,273 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,280 Kilometer
Sydney
11,010 Kilometer
Yangon
4,120 Kilometer
Jinan
5,294 Kilometer
Chennai
3,340 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,022 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,962 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,144 Kilometer
Changchun
6,042 Kilometer
Dalian
5,678 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,530 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,545 Kilometer
Kunming
4,280 Kilometer