Where is Kerman located?

What country is Kerman in?

Iran

What country is Kerman in?

Kerman

Kerman is located in Iran and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Bardsīr, Zarand and Rafsanjān.

Latitude

30.2832100°

Longitude

57.0787900°

Alternate names

  • 케르만
  • 克尔曼
  • ケルマーン
  • ქერმანი
  • कर्मान
  • کرمان
  • كرمان
  • כרמאן
  • Կերման
  • Кирмон
  • Керман
  • Горад Керман
  • krman
  • keruman
  • kermani
  • keleuman
  • ke er man
  • karmana
  • Kirmon
  • Kirman
  • Kermān
  • Kermán
  • Kermon
  • Kermano
  • Kermanas
  • Kerman
  • KER
  • Gorad Kerman
  • Dakbayan sa Kermān
  • Dakbayan sa Kerman
  • Carmana

How far is it to Kerman?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kerman

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
748 Kilometer
Mashhad
693 Kilometer
Isfahan
505 Kilometer
Karaj
781 Kilometer
Tabriz
1,217 Kilometer
Shiraz
371 Kilometer
Qom
690 Kilometer
Ahvaz
681 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
848 Kilometer
Kahrīz
920 Kilometer
Kermanshah
916 Kilometer
Rasht
975 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
1,250 Kilometer
Zahedan
315 Kilometer
Hamadān
846 Kilometer
Āzādshahr
842 Kilometer

From Kerman to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,151 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,674 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,766 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,553 Kilometer
Beijing
4,862 Kilometer
Karachi
995 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,541 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,906 Kilometer
Guangzhou
4,562 Kilometer
Delhi
1,622 Kilometer
Moscow
3,205 Kilometer
Shenzhen
4,638 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,763 Kilometer
Seoul
5,649 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,193 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,575 Kilometer
Lagos
5,031 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,654 Kilometer
Tokyo
6,636 Kilometer
New York City
10,549 Kilometer
Dongguan
4,603 Kilometer
Taipei
5,188 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,065 Kilometer
Lima
11,695 Kilometer
Cairo
2,066 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,866 Kilometer
London
5,138 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,959 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,759 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,069 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,940 Kilometer
Tehran
748 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,921 Kilometer
Hong Kong
4,650 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,171 Kilometer
Lahore
1,389 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,457 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,047 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,929 Kilometer
Harbin
5,820 Kilometer

Places near Kerman