Where is Hamadān located?

What country is Hamadān in?

Iran

What country is Hamadān in?

How far is it to Hamadān?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hamadān

Hamadān

Hamadān is located in Iran and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Pasragad Branch, Āzādshahr and Bahār.

Latitude

34.7992200°

Longitude

48.5145600°

Alternate names

  • همدان
  • Хамадан
  • hmdan
  • Khamadan
  • Hamedān
  • Hamedan
  • Hamadān
  • Hamadan
  • HDM
  • Ecbatana

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
253 Kilometer
Mashhad
900 Kilometer
Isfahan
346 Kilometer
Karaj
228 Kilometer
Tabriz
402 Kilometer
Shiraz
655 Kilometer
Qom
190 Kilometer
Ahvaz
383 Kilometer
Kahrīz
125 Kilometer
Kermanshah
128 Kilometer
Rasht
286 Kilometer
Kerman
846 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
409 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,147 Kilometer
Arāk
122 Kilometer
Yazd
567 Kilometer

From Hamadān to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,849 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,464 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,606 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,932 Kilometer
Beijing
5,460 Kilometer
Karachi
1,841 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,708 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,514 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,336 Kilometer
Delhi
2,395 Kilometer
Moscow
2,464 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,415 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,567 Kilometer
Seoul
6,284 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,957 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,281 Kilometer
Lagos
4,770 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,491 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,295 Kilometer
New York City
9,823 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,377 Kilometer
Taipei
5,939 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,058 Kilometer
Lima
11,288 Kilometer
Cairo
1,476 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,355 Kilometer
London
4,303 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,679 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,467 Kilometer
Baghdad
366 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,629 Kilometer
Tehran
253 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,627 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,429 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,833 Kilometer
Lahore
2,097 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,043 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,753 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,702 Kilometer
Harbin
6,366 Kilometer

Places near Hamadān