Where is Qazvin located?

What country is Qazvin in?

Iran

What country is Qazvin in?

Qazvin

Qazvin is located in Iran (Qazvīn) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Tākestān, Ābyek and Naz̧arābād.

Latitude

36.2687700°

Longitude

50.0041000°

Alternate names

  • 카즈빈
  • 加兹温
  • ガズヴィーン
  • ყაზვინი
  • กอซวีน
  • कज़्वीन
  • قەزوین
  • قزوین
  • قزوين
  • Ղազվին
  • Қазвин
  • Къазвин
  • Казвін
  • Казвин
  • qzwyn
  • kxs win
  • kazvina
  • kajeubin
  • jia ci wen
  • gazuvu~in
  • Qəzvin
  • Qazwên
  • Qazwen
  • Qazvīn
  • Qazvín
  • Qazvin
  • Kuazvin
  • Kazwin
  • Kazvín
  • Kazvinas
  • Kazvin
  • Gazvin
  • GZW
  • Dakbayan sa Qazvin

How far is it to Qazvin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qazvin

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
130 Kilometer
Mashhad
765 Kilometer
Isfahan
420 Kilometer
Karaj
92 Kilometer
Tabriz
358 Kilometer
Shiraz
760 Kilometer
Qom
192 Kilometer
Ahvaz
555 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
205 Kilometer
Kahrīz
314 Kilometer
Kermanshah
319 Kilometer
Rasht
116 Kilometer
Kerman
868 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
419 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,144 Kilometer
Hamadān
201 Kilometer

From Qazvin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,743 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,661 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,632 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,073 Kilometer
Beijing
5,327 Kilometer
Karachi
1,852 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,763 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,383 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,262 Kilometer
Delhi
2,334 Kilometer
Moscow
2,361 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,343 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,515 Kilometer
Seoul
6,160 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,152 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,179 Kilometer
Lagos
4,966 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,520 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,175 Kilometer
New York City
9,933 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,304 Kilometer
Taipei
5,854 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,258 Kilometer
Lima
11,468 Kilometer
Cairo
1,648 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,520 Kilometer
London
4,347 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,584 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,369 Kilometer
Baghdad
552 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,521 Kilometer
Tehran
130 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,527 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,358 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,719 Kilometer
Lahore
2,015 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,906 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,651 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,898 Kilometer
Harbin
6,220 Kilometer

Places near Qazvin