Where is Yazd located?

What country is Yazd in?

Iran

What country is Yazd in?

Yazd

Yazd is located in Iran and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Taft, Mahrīz and Meybod.

Latitude

31.8972200°

Longitude

54.3675000°

Alternate names

  • 야즈드
  • 亚兹德
  • ヤズド
  • იეზდი
  • यज़्द
  • یزد
  • يزد
  • יזד
  • Յազդ
  • Язд
  • Йезд
  • Јазд
  • Γιαζντ
  • yzd
  • yazudo
  • yazda
  • yajeudeu
  • ya ci de
  • iezdi
  • Yəzd
  • Yezd
  • Yazd
  • Yasd
  • Jezdas
  • Jezd
  • Jazdo
  • Jazd
  • Giaznt
  • Dakbayan sa Yazd
  • AZD

How far is it to Yazd?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yazd

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
480 Kilometer
Mashhad
640 Kilometer
Isfahan
231 Kilometer
Karaj
510 Kilometer
Tabriz
938 Kilometer
Shiraz
291 Kilometer
Qom
411 Kilometer
Ahvaz
459 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
568 Kilometer
Kahrīz
646 Kilometer
Kermanshah
642 Kilometer
Rasht
704 Kilometer
Kerman
280 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
969 Kilometer
Zahedan
583 Kilometer
Hamadān
567 Kilometer

From Yazd to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,368 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,614 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,045 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,356 Kilometer
Beijing
5,040 Kilometer
Karachi
1,275 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,267 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,088 Kilometer
Guangzhou
4,809 Kilometer
Delhi
1,864 Kilometer
Moscow
2,946 Kilometer
Shenzhen
4,886 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,021 Kilometer
Seoul
5,842 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,124 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,794 Kilometer
Lagos
4,946 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,933 Kilometer
Tokyo
6,839 Kilometer
New York City
10,316 Kilometer
Dongguan
4,850 Kilometer
Taipei
5,426 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,064 Kilometer
Lima
11,570 Kilometer
Cairo
1,860 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,705 Kilometer
London
4,864 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,183 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,978 Kilometer
Baghdad
813 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,153 Kilometer
Tehran
480 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,139 Kilometer
Hong Kong
4,899 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,373 Kilometer
Lahore
1,599 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,631 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,266 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,863 Kilometer
Harbin
5,980 Kilometer

Places near Yazd