Where is Karaj located?

What country is Karaj in?

Iran

What country is Karaj in?

Karaj

Karaj is located in Iran (Alborz) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Shahre Jadide Andisheh, Malārd and Shahrīār.

Latitude

35.8326600°

Longitude

50.9915500°

Alternate names

  • 카라지
  • 卡拉季
  • キャラジ
  • ქარაჯი
  • คาราจ
  • கராஜ்
  • कैरैज
  • کەرەج
  • کرج
  • كرج
  • قَصَبِهِ كَرَج
  • כאראג
  • Кереж
  • Кередж
  • Караҷ
  • Караџ
  • Карай
  • Καράτζ
  • qasabihi karaj
  • kyaraji
  • krj
  • kha rac
  • karaji
  • karaj
  • kalaji
  • kairaija
  • ka la ji
  • Qaşabeh-e Karaj
  • Qasabeh-e Karaj
  • QKC
  • PYK
  • Leredi
  • Kərəc
  • Kerezh
  • Keredžas
  • Keredzh
  • Keredzas
  • Keredi
  • Kerec
  • Karej
  • Karaĝ
  • Karatz
  • Karaj
  • Karag
  • Karadž
  • Karadż
  • Karadzs
  • Karadz
  • Karadsch
  • Karadje
  • Karadj
  • Heredi

How far is it to Karaj?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Karaj

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
38 Kilometer
Mashhad
688 Kilometer
Isfahan
354 Kilometer
Tabriz
450 Kilometer
Shiraz
695 Kilometer
Qom
132 Kilometer
Ahvaz
530 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
233 Kilometer
Kahrīz
353 Kilometer
Kermanshah
356 Kilometer
Rasht
194 Kilometer
Kerman
781 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
510 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,053 Kilometer
Hamadān
228 Kilometer
Āzādshahr
225 Kilometer

From Karaj to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,660 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,688 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,543 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,144 Kilometer
Beijing
5,252 Kilometer
Karachi
1,761 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,853 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,307 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,173 Kilometer
Delhi
2,243 Kilometer
Moscow
2,438 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,254 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,424 Kilometer
Seoul
6,082 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,182 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,095 Kilometer
Lagos
4,994 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,431 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,096 Kilometer
New York City
10,014 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,215 Kilometer
Taipei
5,767 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,259 Kilometer
Lima
11,516 Kilometer
Cairo
1,702 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,579 Kilometer
London
4,438 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,498 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,284 Kilometer
Baghdad
594 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,439 Kilometer
Tehran
38 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,442 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,268 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,638 Kilometer
Lahore
1,927 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,832 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,567 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,926 Kilometer
Harbin
6,150 Kilometer

Places near Karaj