Where is Arāk located?

Arāk is located in Iran (Markazi) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Khomeyn, Tafresh and Malāyer.

Arāk (Iran)

Distances from Arāk to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Arāk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Arāk

What country is Arāk in?

What country is Arāk in?

Latitude

34.0949300°

Longitude

49.6980900°

Alternate names

  • ‘Irāq
  • سُلطان آباد
  • ساوه
  • اراک
  • Эрак
  • Арок
  • Арак
  • sultan abad
  • sawh
  • arak
  • `Iraq
  • Sultānābād
  • Sultanabad
  • Solţānābād
  • Soltanabad
  • Ehrak
  • Arāk
  • Arok
  • Arak - ساوه
  • Arak - sawh
  • Arak

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
224 Kilometer
Mashhad
829 Kilometer
Isfahan
224 Kilometer
Karaj
217 Kilometer
Tabriz
516 Kilometer
Shiraz
543 Kilometer
Qom
112 Kilometer
Ahvaz
316 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
124 Kilometer
Kahrīz
214 Kilometer
Kermanshah
212 Kilometer
Rasht
350 Kilometer
Kerman
724 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
530 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,026 Kilometer
Hamadān
122 Kilometer

From Arāk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,749 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,826 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,484 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,484 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,015 Kilometer
Beijing
5,374 Kilometer
Karachi
1,718 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,427 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,226 Kilometer
Delhi
2,283 Kilometer
Moscow
2,571 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,304 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,451 Kilometer
Seoul
6,194 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,980 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,180 Kilometer
Lagos
4,792 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,369 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,202 Kilometer
New York City
9,923 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,267 Kilometer
Taipei
5,832 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,043 Kilometer
Lima
11,337 Kilometer
Cairo
1,541 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,420 Kilometer
London
4,422 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,576 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,366 Kilometer
Baghdad
432 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,531 Kilometer
Tehran
224 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,526 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,319 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,738 Kilometer
Lahore
1,992 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,959 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,653 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,722 Kilometer
Harbin
6,288 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,399 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,680 Kilometer
Shantou
5,490 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,639 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,222 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,238 Kilometer
Santiago
12,162 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,343 Kilometer
Sydney
11,038 Kilometer
Yangon
4,175 Kilometer
Jinan
5,391 Kilometer
Chennai
3,365 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,117 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,984 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,062 Kilometer
Changchun
6,145 Kilometer
Dalian
5,777 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,435 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,610 Kilometer
Kunming
4,357 Kilometer