Where is Azimpur located?

Azimpur is located in Bangladesh (Dhaka, Dhaka) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Paltan, Dhaka and Nārāyanganj.

Azimpur (Bangladesh)

Distances from Azimpur to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Azimpur?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Azimpur

What country is Azimpur in?

What country is Azimpur in?

Latitude

23.7298000°

Longitude

90.3854000°

Alternate names

  • Azimpur Dhaka Bangladesh

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Chattogram
192 Kilometer
Khulna
121 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
159 Kilometer
Comilla
70 Kilometer
Shibganj
164 Kilometer
Natore
135 Kilometer
Rangpur
240 Kilometer
Tungi
18 Kilometer
Narsingdi
34 Kilometer
Bagerhat
127 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
283 Kilometer
Jessore
112 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
54 Kilometer
Sylhet
175 Kilometer
Mymensingh
113 Kilometer
Nārāyanganj
16 Kilometer

From Azimpur to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,619 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,270 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,521 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,491 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,168 Kilometer
Beijing
2,738 Kilometer
Karachi
1,874 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,733 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,830 Kilometer
Delhi
1,183 Kilometer
Moscow
5,498 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,899 Kilometer
Seoul
3,299 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,133 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,054 Kilometer
Lagos
7,214 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,547 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,158 Kilometer
New York City
13,283 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,871 Kilometer
Taipei
2,496 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,752 Kilometer
Lima
13,959 Kilometer
Cairo
4,782 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,324 Kilometer
London
7,859 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,444 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,334 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,828 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,449 Kilometer
Tehran
3,384 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,477 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,910 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,882 Kilometer
Lahore
1,545 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,307 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,489 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,853 Kilometer
Harbin
3,779 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,540 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,556 Kilometer
Shantou
2,107 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,363 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,564 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,242 Kilometer
Santiago
14,336 Kilometer
Kolkata
207 Kilometer
Sydney
7,989 Kilometer
Yangon
891 Kilometer
Jinan
2,561 Kilometer
Chennai
1,423 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,222 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,056 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,495 Kilometer
Changchun
3,567 Kilometer
Dalian
3,004 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,729 Kilometer
Chattogram
192 Kilometer
Kunming
997 Kilometer
Alexandria
4,907 Kilometer