Where is Paltan located?

Paltan is located in Bangladesh (Dhaka, Dhaka) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Azimpur, Dhaka and Nārāyanganj.

Paltan (Bangladesh)

Distances from Paltan to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Paltan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Paltan

What country is Paltan in?

What country is Paltan in?

Latitude

23.7362500°

Longitude

90.4142600°

Alternate names

  • Paltan Dhaka Bangladesh

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Chattogram
191 Kilometer
Khulna
123 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
161 Kilometer
Comilla
69 Kilometer
Shibganj
164 Kilometer
Natore
136 Kilometer
Rangpur
240 Kilometer
Tungi
17 Kilometer
Narsingdi
32 Kilometer
Bagerhat
129 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
283 Kilometer
Jessore
114 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
56 Kilometer
Sylhet
173 Kilometer
Mymensingh
112 Kilometer
Nārāyanganj
15 Kilometer

From Paltan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,616 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,272 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,524 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,493 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,171 Kilometer
Beijing
2,736 Kilometer
Karachi
1,876 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,731 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,828 Kilometer
Delhi
1,185 Kilometer
Moscow
5,499 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,897 Kilometer
Seoul
3,297 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,135 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,051 Kilometer
Lagos
7,216 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,547 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,156 Kilometer
New York City
13,286 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,868 Kilometer
Taipei
2,494 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,755 Kilometer
Lima
13,962 Kilometer
Cairo
4,784 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,327 Kilometer
London
7,861 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,442 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,332 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,830 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,447 Kilometer
Tehran
3,385 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,475 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,908 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,880 Kilometer
Lahore
1,547 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,305 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,487 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,855 Kilometer
Harbin
3,777 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,538 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,554 Kilometer
Shantou
2,104 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,363 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,567 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,243 Kilometer
Santiago
14,339 Kilometer
Kolkata
209 Kilometer
Sydney
7,988 Kilometer
Yangon
890 Kilometer
Jinan
2,559 Kilometer
Chennai
1,425 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,219 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,055 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,497 Kilometer
Changchun
3,565 Kilometer
Dalian
3,002 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,731 Kilometer
Chattogram
191 Kilometer
Kunming
995 Kilometer
Alexandria
4,909 Kilometer