Where is Mirzāpur located?

Mirzāpur is located in Bangladesh (Tangail, Dhaka) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Nāgarpur, Tāngāil and Sakhipur.

Mirzāpur (Bangladesh)

Distances from Mirzāpur to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Mirzāpur?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mirzāpur

What country is Mirzāpur in?

What country is Mirzāpur in?

Latitude

24.1028700°

Longitude

90.0984100°

Alternate names

  • Мирзапур
  • Mrizapur
  • Mirzāpur
  • Mirzapur

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
50 Kilometer
Chattogram
239 Kilometer
Khulna
149 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
123 Kilometer
Comilla
112 Kilometer
Shibganj
117 Kilometer
Natore
95 Kilometer
Rangpur
193 Kilometer
Tungi
34 Kilometer
Narsingdi
53 Kilometer
Bagerhat
161 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
330 Kilometer
Jessore
125 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
18 Kilometer
Sylhet
167 Kilometer
Mymensingh
76 Kilometer

From Mirzāpur to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,628 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,234 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,520 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,484 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,147 Kilometer
Beijing
2,729 Kilometer
Karachi
1,849 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,726 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,855 Kilometer
Delhi
1,145 Kilometer
Moscow
5,454 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,925 Kilometer
Dhaka
50 Kilometer
Seoul
3,301 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,130 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,061 Kilometer
Lagos
7,203 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,594 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,167 Kilometer
New York City
13,255 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,896 Kilometer
Taipei
2,517 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,751 Kilometer
Lima
13,949 Kilometer
Cairo
4,753 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,308 Kilometer
London
7,822 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,447 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,330 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,794 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,456 Kilometer
Tehran
3,347 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,476 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,937 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,875 Kilometer
Lahore
1,503 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,301 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,500 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,850 Kilometer
Harbin
3,771 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,538 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,565 Kilometer
Shantou
2,131 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,410 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,581 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,198 Kilometer
Santiago
14,334 Kilometer
Kolkata
219 Kilometer
Sydney
8,035 Kilometer
Yangon
938 Kilometer
Jinan
2,558 Kilometer
Chennai
1,444 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,219 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,103 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,471 Kilometer
Changchun
3,560 Kilometer
Dalian
3,001 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,703 Kilometer
Chattogram
239 Kilometer
Kunming
1,015 Kilometer