Where is Gafargaon located?

Gafargaon is located in Bangladesh (Mymensingh, Mymensingh Division) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Kishorganj, Sakhipur and Mymensingh.

Gafargaon (Bangladesh)

Distances from Gafargaon to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Gafargaon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gafargaon

What country is Gafargaon in?

What country is Gafargaon in?

Latitude

24.4320000°

Longitude

90.5585000°

Alternate names

  • Ghafargaon
  • Gaffargaon
  • Gafargaon

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
80 Kilometer
Chattogram
252 Kilometer
Khulna
195 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
157 Kilometer
Comilla
118 Kilometer
Shibganj
117 Kilometer
Natore
126 Kilometer
Rangpur
178 Kilometer
Tungi
61 Kilometer
Narsingdi
57 Kilometer
Bagerhat
205 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
349 Kilometer
Jessore
176 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
68 Kilometer
Sylhet
117 Kilometer
Mymensingh
38 Kilometer

From Gafargaon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,582 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,255 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,570 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,532 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,185 Kilometer
Beijing
2,678 Kilometer
Karachi
1,884 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,674 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,821 Kilometer
Delhi
1,163 Kilometer
Moscow
5,460 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,892 Kilometer
Dhaka
80 Kilometer
Seoul
3,252 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,179 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,014 Kilometer
Lagos
7,248 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,614 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,121 Kilometer
New York City
13,286 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,862 Kilometer
Taipei
2,479 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,800 Kilometer
Lima
13,994 Kilometer
Cairo
4,785 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,350 Kilometer
London
7,842 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,399 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,280 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,820 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,408 Kilometer
Tehran
3,367 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,426 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,904 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,824 Kilometer
Lahore
1,515 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,250 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,454 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,899 Kilometer
Harbin
3,720 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,487 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,519 Kilometer
Shantou
2,096 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,419 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,632 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,203 Kilometer
Santiago
14,383 Kilometer
Kolkata
270 Kilometer
Sydney
8,042 Kilometer
Yangon
951 Kilometer
Jinan
2,507 Kilometer
Chennai
1,494 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,168 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,113 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,507 Kilometer
Changchun
3,509 Kilometer
Dalian
2,950 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,738 Kilometer
Chattogram
252 Kilometer
Kunming
975 Kilometer