Where is Dohār located?

Dohār is located in Bangladesh (Dhaka, Dhaka) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Parvez Ali Hossain, Joymontop and Farīdpur.

Dohār (Bangladesh)

Distances from Dohār to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Dohār?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dohār

What country is Dohār in?

What country is Dohār in?

Latitude

23.5931100°

Longitude

90.1425100°

Alternate names

  • Sutārpara
  • Sutarpara
  • Dohār
  • Dohāi
  • Dohar
  • Dohai

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
25 Kilometer
Chattogram
193 Kilometer
Khulna
98 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
150 Kilometer
Comilla
85 Kilometer
Shibganj
168 Kilometer
Natore
129 Kilometer
Rangpur
247 Kilometer
Tungi
39 Kilometer
Narsingdi
59 Kilometer
Bagerhat
107 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
280 Kilometer
Jessore
88 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
55 Kilometer
Sylhet
199 Kilometer
Mymensingh
130 Kilometer

From Dohār to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,642 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,257 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,497 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,468 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,149 Kilometer
Beijing
2,763 Kilometer
Karachi
1,856 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,757 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,849 Kilometer
Delhi
1,173 Kilometer
Moscow
5,493 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,918 Kilometer
Dhaka
25 Kilometer
Seoul
3,324 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,109 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,077 Kilometer
Lagos
7,191 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,541 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,181 Kilometer
New York City
13,266 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,890 Kilometer
Taipei
2,516 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,728 Kilometer
Lima
13,936 Kilometer
Cairo
4,765 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,303 Kilometer
London
7,847 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,468 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,359 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,813 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,473 Kilometer
Tehran
3,372 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,501 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,928 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,907 Kilometer
Lahore
1,537 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,332 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,512 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,829 Kilometer
Harbin
3,804 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,564 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,580 Kilometer
Shantou
2,126 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,363 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,540 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,236 Kilometer
Santiago
14,312 Kilometer
Kolkata
182 Kilometer
Sydney
7,989 Kilometer
Yangon
888 Kilometer
Jinan
2,585 Kilometer
Chennai
1,399 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,246 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,054 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,476 Kilometer
Changchun
3,592 Kilometer
Dalian
3,029 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,711 Kilometer
Chattogram
193 Kilometer
Kunming
1,019 Kilometer