Where is Pīshvā located?

Pīshvā is located in Iran (Tehran) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Varāmīn, Sharīfābād and Eqbālīyeh.

Pīshvā (Iran)

Distances from Pīshvā to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Pīshvā?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pīshvā

What country is Pīshvā in?

What country is Pīshvā in?

Latitude

35.3080000°

Longitude

51.7267000°

Alternate names

  • پيچوا
  • پيشيان
  • پيشوا
  • pyshyan
  • pyshwa
  • pychwa
  • Pīshyān
  • Pīshvā
  • Pīchvā
  • Pishyan
  • Pishva
  • Pichva

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
49 Kilometer
Mashhad
640 Kilometer
Isfahan
292 Kilometer
Karaj
82 Kilometer
Tabriz
531 Kilometer
Shiraz
630 Kilometer
Qom
100 Kilometer
Ahvaz
502 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
267 Kilometer
Kahrīz
387 Kilometer
Kermanshah
389 Kilometer
Rasht
276 Kilometer
Kerman
699 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
587 Kilometer
Zahedan
971 Kilometer
Hamadān
263 Kilometer

From Pīshvā to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,597 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,927 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,694 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,460 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,194 Kilometer
Beijing
5,198 Kilometer
Karachi
1,678 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,253 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,101 Kilometer
Delhi
2,168 Kilometer
Moscow
2,516 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,181 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,347 Kilometer
Seoul
6,025 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,190 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,030 Kilometer
Lagos
5,002 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,349 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,037 Kilometer
New York City
10,076 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,143 Kilometer
Taipei
5,697 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,244 Kilometer
Lima
11,542 Kilometer
Cairo
1,737 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,616 Kilometer
London
4,515 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,432 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,218 Kilometer
Baghdad
625 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,376 Kilometer
Tehran
49 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,377 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,197 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,578 Kilometer
Lahore
1,856 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,781 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,502 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,933 Kilometer
Harbin
6,103 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,232 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,527 Kilometer
Shantou
5,362 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,566 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,212 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,205 Kilometer
Santiago
12,372 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,249 Kilometer
Sydney
11,011 Kilometer
Yangon
4,096 Kilometer
Jinan
5,224 Kilometer
Chennai
3,345 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,954 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,970 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,235 Kilometer
Changchun
5,963 Kilometer
Dalian
5,604 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,598 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,511 Kilometer
Kunming
4,233 Kilometer