Where is Tsuen Wan located?

Tsuen Wan is located in Hong Kong and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Sha Tin, Sham Shui Po and Wong Tai Sin.

Tsuen Wan (Hong Kong)

Distances from Tsuen Wan to the most important cities in Hong Kong and the world.

How far is it to Tsuen Wan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tsuen Wan

What country is Tsuen Wan in?

What country is Tsuen Wan in?

Latitude

22.3713700°

Longitude

114.1132900°

Alternate names

  • 荃灣
  • quan wan
  • Tsun Wan Wai
  • Tsun Wan
  • Tsuen Wan
  • Ch’üan-wan
  • Ch'uan-wan

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Hong Kong
11 Kilometer
Yuen Long Kau Hui
11 Kilometer
Tung Chung
16 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
12 Kilometer
Sai Kung
12 Kilometer
Yung Shue Wan
16 Kilometer
Wan Chai
11 Kilometer
Central
10 Kilometer

From Tsuen Wan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,137 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,115 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,156 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,318 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,062 Kilometer
Beijing
1,938 Kilometer
Karachi
3,778 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,861 Kilometer
Guangzhou
107 Kilometer
Delhi
3,030 Kilometer
Moscow
7,137 Kilometer
Shenzhen
19 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,902 Kilometer
Seoul
1,963 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,816 Kilometer
Wuhan
903 Kilometer
Lagos
9,029 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,198 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,517 Kilometer
New York City
15,184 Kilometer
Dongguan
77 Kilometer
Taipei
662 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,432 Kilometer
Lima
15,753 Kilometer
Cairo
6,683 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,182 Kilometer
London
9,685 Kilometer
Chongqing
995 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,216 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,706 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,129 Kilometer
Tehran
5,225 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,127 Kilometer
Hong Kong
11 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,372 Kilometer
Lahore
3,338 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,263 Kilometer
Hangzhou
997 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,533 Kilometer
Harbin
2,760 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,538 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,111 Kilometer
Shantou
235 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,444 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,099 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,875 Kilometer
Santiago
16,006 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,060 Kilometer
Sydney
6,861 Kilometer
Yangon
1,562 Kilometer
Jinan
1,589 Kilometer
Chennai
2,893 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,363 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,065 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,397 Kilometer
Changchun
2,530 Kilometer
Dalian
1,916 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,633 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,783 Kilometer
Kunming
958 Kilometer